14028 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14028 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
4623
Owner
STEVENS, ALLYSON ET AL
Total Market Value
$397,200
Appraisal
$397,200
PID
4362
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$118,800$397,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$118,800$397,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS, ALLYSON ET AL
Address14028 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5379
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6010/1
Sale Date11/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEVENS, ALLYSON ET AL $269,90016010/10111/05/2019190006010
TRENARY, WILLIAM M ET UX$117,5001554/79 05/16/19950
AMERICAN HOME FUNDING INC$00531/479 06/15/19940
GOAD, DOUGLAS L & BARBARA T$119,9000401/520 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,887
Replacement Cost: $306,386
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 294 0
   2,245 1,887

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$118,800$397,200
2025$278,400$118,800$397,200
2025$278,400$118,800$397,200
2024$258,500$93,800$352,300
2024$258,500$93,800$352,300
2024$258,500$93,800$352,300
2024$258,500$93,800$352,300
2023$258,500$93,800$352,300
2023$258,500$93,800$352,300
2023$258,500$93,800$352,300
2023$258,500$93,800$352,300
2023$191,300$83,800$275,100
2022$191,300$83,800$275,100
2022$191,300$83,800$275,100
2022$191,300$83,800$275,100
2022$191,300$83,800$275,100
2021$191,300$83,800$275,100
2021$191,300$83,800$275,100
2021$191,300$83,800$275,100
2021$191,300$83,800$275,100
2020$181,000$73,800$254,800
2020$181,000$73,800$254,800
2020$181,000$73,800$254,800
2020$163,300$73,800$237,100
2019$163,300$73,800$237,100
2019$163,300$73,800$237,100
2019$163,300$73,800$237,100
2019$163,300$73,800$237,100
2019$146,900$73,800$220,700
2018$146,900$73,800$220,700
2018$146,900$73,800$220,700
2018$146,900$73,800$220,700
2017$146,900$73,800$220,700
2017$146,900$73,800$220,700
2017$146,900$73,800$220,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$118,800$397,200
2025$278,400$118,800$397,200
2025$278,400$118,800$397,200
2024$258,500$93,800$352,300
2024$258,500$93,800$352,300
2024$258,500$93,800$352,300
2024$258,500$93,800$352,300
2023$258,500$93,800$352,300
2023$258,500$93,800$352,300
2023$258,500$93,800$352,300
2023$258,500$93,800$352,300
2023$191,300$83,800$275,100
2022$191,300$83,800$275,100
2022$191,300$83,800$275,100
2022$191,300$83,800$275,100
2022$191,300$83,800$275,100
2021$191,300$83,800$275,100
2021$191,300$83,800$275,100
2021$191,300$83,800$275,100
2021$191,300$83,800$275,100
2020$181,000$73,800$254,800
2020$181,000$73,800$254,800
2020$181,000$73,800$254,800
2020$163,300$73,800$237,100
2019$163,300$73,800$237,100
2019$163,300$73,800$237,100
2019$163,300$73,800$237,100
2019$163,300$73,800$237,100
2019$146,900$73,800$220,700
2018$146,900$73,800$220,700
2018$146,900$73,800$220,700
2018$146,900$73,800$220,700
2017$146,900$73,800$220,700
2017$146,900$73,800$220,700
2017$146,900$73,800$220,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 14028 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps