16625 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16625 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 14/ /
Acct#
4624
Owner
DODSON, NEIL CO TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$664,400
Appraisal
$664,400
PID
4363
Building Count
2
Legal Description
ALANTHUS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,100$176,300$664,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,100$176,300$664,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
BLEAK HILL RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, NEIL CO TR ET AL
Address16625 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5435
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1095/1
Sale Date03/13/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, NEIL CO TR ET AL$011095/10203/13/2019190001095
DODSON, NEIL W ET AL$45,00018652/0 12/26/20018652
GRANT, COLLINS E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,205
Replacement Cost: $465,856
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2173
Fin Basement Area1847
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,173 2,173
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 2,173 0
DCKDeck 514 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 217 0
   5,593 2,205
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $131,736
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
AOFOffice 600 600
GARGarage 1,500 0
   2,100 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,100$176,300$664,400
2025$488,100$176,300$664,400
2025$488,100$176,300$664,400
2024$471,200$143,500$614,700
2024$471,200$143,500$614,700
2024$471,200$143,500$614,700
2024$471,200$143,500$614,700
2023$471,200$143,500$614,700
2023$471,200$143,500$614,700
2023$424,200$143,500$567,700
2023$424,200$143,500$567,700
2023$337,900$133,500$471,400
2022$337,900$133,500$471,400
2022$337,900$133,500$471,400
2022$337,900$133,500$471,400
2022$337,900$133,500$471,400
2021$337,900$133,500$471,400
2021$337,900$133,500$471,400
2021$337,900$133,500$471,400
2021$337,900$133,500$471,400
2020$306,100$123,500$429,600
2020$306,100$123,500$429,600
2020$306,100$123,500$429,600
2020$306,100$123,500$429,600
2019$306,100$123,500$429,600
2019$306,100$123,500$429,600
2019$306,100$123,500$429,600
2019$306,100$123,500$429,600
2019$282,500$123,500$406,000
2018$282,500$123,500$406,000
2018$282,500$123,500$406,000
2018$282,500$123,500$406,000
2017$282,500$123,500$406,000
2017$282,500$123,500$406,000
2017$282,500$123,500$406,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,100$176,300$664,400
2025$488,100$176,300$664,400
2025$488,100$176,300$664,400
2024$471,200$143,500$614,700
2024$471,200$143,500$614,700
2024$471,200$143,500$614,700
2024$471,200$143,500$614,700
2023$471,200$143,500$614,700
2023$471,200$143,500$614,700
2023$424,200$143,500$567,700
2023$424,200$143,500$567,700
2023$337,900$133,500$471,400
2022$337,900$133,500$471,400
2022$337,900$133,500$471,400
2022$337,900$133,500$471,400
2022$337,900$133,500$471,400
2021$337,900$133,500$471,400
2021$337,900$133,500$471,400
2021$337,900$133,500$471,400
2021$337,900$133,500$471,400
2020$306,100$123,500$429,600
2020$306,100$123,500$429,600
2020$306,100$123,500$429,600
2020$306,100$123,500$429,600
2019$306,100$123,500$429,600
2019$306,100$123,500$429,600
2019$306,100$123,500$429,600
2019$306,100$123,500$429,600
2019$282,500$123,500$406,000
2018$282,500$123,500$406,000
2018$282,500$123,500$406,000
2018$282,500$123,500$406,000
2017$282,500$123,500$406,000
2017$282,500$123,500$406,000
2017$282,500$123,500$406,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 14/ / Location : 16625 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps