19357 YORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19357 YORK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 20/ /
Acct#
4625
Owner
WILKERSON, NORMAN LEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$501,200
Appraisal
$501,200
PID
4364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG PF 4/969; PF 4/1055 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.9183
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$74,600$501,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$74,600$501,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKERSON, NORMAN LEE ET AL
Address19357 YORK RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1753
Sale Price$560,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2014/1
Sale Date05/24/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKERSON, NORMAN LEE ET AL $560,00022014/10105/24/2023230002014
SHAFI, KHALID $270,00031922/10103/16/2022220001922
NORVANT LLC $160,00015593/10106/21/2021210005593
GRANT, STEVEN E ET AL $015303/10208/17/2020200005303
GRANT, WILLIAM E ET ALS$0158/0 05/05/200358
GRANT, DOUGLAS M ET UX$28,00000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,903
Replacement Cost: $433,809
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,366 1,366
CRLCrawl Space 171 0
OPROpen Porch 446 0
   3,520 2,903

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$1001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL231.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$74,600$501,200
2025$426,600$74,600$501,200
2025$426,600$74,600$501,200
2024$414,000$64,600$478,600
2024$414,000$64,600$478,600
2024$414,000$64,600$478,600
2024$414,000$64,600$478,600
2023$451,000$64,600$515,600
2023$451,000$64,600$515,600
2023$451,000$64,600$515,600
2023$451,000$64,600$515,600
2023$451,000$64,600$515,600
2022$451,000$54,700$505,700
2022$111,300$54,700$166,000
2022$111,300$54,700$166,000
2022$111,300$54,700$166,000
2021$111,300$113,000$224,300
2021$111,300$113,000$224,300
2021$111,300$105,000$216,300
2021$111,300$105,000$216,300
2020$104,700$95,200$199,900
2020$104,700$95,200$199,900
2020$104,700$95,200$199,900
2020$104,700$95,200$199,900
2019$104,700$95,200$199,900
2019$104,700$95,200$199,900
2019$104,700$95,200$199,900
2019$104,700$95,200$199,900
2019$98,200$95,200$193,400
2018$98,200$95,200$193,400
2018$98,200$95,200$193,400
2018$98,200$95,200$193,400
2017$98,200$95,200$193,400
2017$98,200$95,200$193,400
2017$98,200$95,200$193,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$74,600$501,200
2025$426,600$74,600$501,200
2025$426,600$74,600$501,200
2024$414,000$64,600$478,600
2024$414,000$64,600$478,600
2024$414,000$64,600$478,600
2024$414,000$64,600$478,600
2023$451,000$64,600$515,600
2023$451,000$64,600$515,600
2023$451,000$64,600$515,600
2023$451,000$64,600$515,600
2023$451,000$64,600$515,600
2022$451,000$54,700$505,700
2022$111,300$54,700$166,000
2022$111,300$54,700$166,000
2022$111,300$54,700$166,000
2021$111,300$113,000$224,300
2021$111,300$113,000$224,300
2021$111,300$105,000$216,300
2021$111,300$105,000$216,300
2020$104,700$95,200$199,900
2020$104,700$95,200$199,900
2020$104,700$95,200$199,900
2020$104,700$95,200$199,900
2019$104,700$95,200$199,900
2019$104,700$95,200$199,900
2019$104,700$95,200$199,900
2019$104,700$95,200$199,900
2019$98,200$95,200$193,400
2018$98,200$95,200$193,400
2018$98,200$95,200$193,400
2018$98,200$95,200$193,400
2017$98,200$95,200$193,400
2017$98,200$95,200$193,400
2017$98,200$95,200$193,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 20/ / Location : 19357 YORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps