5379 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5379 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 43/ B /
Acct#
4626
Owner
DEMAIN, JONN ARTHUR JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$457,300
Appraisal
$457,300
PID
4365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$147,500$457,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$147,500$457,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMAIN, JONN ARTHUR JR ET UX
Address5379 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2229
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2720/1
Sale Date06/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEMAIN, JONN ARTHUR JR ET UX $465,00012720/10106/27/2024240002720
TOY, JEREMY ET AL$260,00013890/10107/17/2015150003890
GREATER PIEDMONT PROPERTIES LLC$95,00016074/ 0112/16/2014140006074
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$180,00015304/0 08/02/20135304
RASTALL, RANDOLPH J ET UX$130,40011156/0 03/07/20011156
ROMERO, JOSEPH M A ET UX$80,00015704/0 10/27/20005704
F & M BANK - PEOPLES$01679/67 04/02/19990
FERGUSON, CHARLES W ET ALS$01607/784 04/30/19970
GRANT, NATASHA LAVERNE F$00382/787 02/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,247
Replacement Cost: $339,910
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1247
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,247 1,247
BSMBasement 1,247 0
OPROpen Porch 388 0
   2,882 1,247

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$147,500$457,300
2025$309,800$147,500$457,300
2025$309,800$147,500$457,300
2024$292,200$120,000$412,200
2024$294,300$105,000$399,300
2024$292,900$105,000$397,900
2024$292,900$105,000$397,900
2023$292,900$105,000$397,900
2023$292,900$105,000$397,900
2023$292,900$105,000$397,900
2023$292,900$105,000$397,900
2023$219,200$80,000$299,200
2022$219,200$80,000$299,200
2022$219,200$80,000$299,200
2022$219,200$80,000$299,200
2022$219,200$80,000$299,200
2021$219,200$80,000$299,200
2021$219,200$80,000$299,200
2021$219,200$80,000$299,200
2021$219,200$80,000$299,200
2020$204,900$65,000$269,900
2020$204,900$65,000$269,900
2020$204,900$65,000$269,900
2020$204,900$65,000$269,900
2019$204,900$65,000$269,900
2019$204,900$65,000$269,900
2019$204,900$65,000$269,900
2019$204,900$65,000$269,900
2019$168,700$65,000$233,700
2018$168,700$65,000$233,700
2018$168,700$65,000$233,700
2018$168,700$65,000$233,700
2017$168,700$65,000$233,700
2017$168,700$65,000$233,700
2017$168,700$65,000$233,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$147,500$457,300
2025$309,800$147,500$457,300
2025$309,800$147,500$457,300
2024$292,200$120,000$412,200
2024$294,300$105,000$399,300
2024$292,900$105,000$397,900
2024$292,900$105,000$397,900
2023$292,900$105,000$397,900
2023$292,900$105,000$397,900
2023$292,900$105,000$397,900
2023$292,900$105,000$397,900
2023$219,200$80,000$299,200
2022$219,200$80,000$299,200
2022$219,200$80,000$299,200
2022$219,200$80,000$299,200
2022$219,200$80,000$299,200
2021$219,200$80,000$299,200
2021$219,200$80,000$299,200
2021$219,200$80,000$299,200
2021$219,200$80,000$299,200
2020$204,900$65,000$269,900
2020$204,900$65,000$269,900
2020$204,900$65,000$269,900
2020$204,900$65,000$269,900
2019$204,900$65,000$269,900
2019$204,900$65,000$269,900
2019$204,900$65,000$269,900
2019$204,900$65,000$269,900
2019$168,700$65,000$233,700
2018$168,700$65,000$233,700
2018$168,700$65,000$233,700
2018$168,700$65,000$233,700
2017$168,700$65,000$233,700
2017$168,700$65,000$233,700
2017$168,700$65,000$233,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 43/ B / Location : 5379 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps