10006 MONTELAGO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10006 MONTELAGO LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 14/ C3 /
Acct#
4630
Owner
LESICKA, NATHAN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$864,500
Appraisal
$864,500
PID
4369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,700$245,800$864,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,700$245,800$864,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLESICKA, NATHAN C ET UX
Address10006 MONTELAGO LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7955
Sale Price$639,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2442/1
Sale Date04/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LESICKA, NATHAN C ET UX $639,90012442/10104/24/2020200002442
GRAVELY, WILLIAM A JR ET UX$00317/742 08/08/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,369
Replacement Cost: $724,275
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2WOOD
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,864 1,864
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,505 1,505
BSMBasement 1,624 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 575 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   6,108 3,369

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$245,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED540.00 UNITS$3,8001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED240.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,700$245,800$864,500
2025$618,700$245,800$864,500
2025$618,700$245,800$864,500
2024$590,700$175,800$766,500
2024$590,700$175,800$766,500
2024$590,700$175,800$766,500
2024$592,300$175,800$768,100
2023$592,300$175,800$768,100
2023$586,800$175,800$762,600
2023$586,800$175,800$762,600
2023$586,800$175,800$762,600
2023$459,700$165,800$625,500
2022$459,700$165,800$625,500
2022$459,700$165,800$625,500
2022$459,700$165,800$625,500
2022$459,700$165,800$625,500
2021$459,700$165,800$625,500
2021$459,700$165,800$625,500
2021$459,700$165,800$625,500
2021$459,700$165,800$625,500
2020$422,400$154,700$577,100
2020$467,300$154,700$622,000
2020$467,300$154,700$622,000
2020$437,200$111,200$548,400
2019$437,200$111,200$548,400
2019$437,200$111,200$548,400
2019$437,200$111,200$548,400
2019$437,200$111,200$548,400
2019$416,900$106,300$523,200
2018$416,900$106,300$523,200
2018$416,900$106,300$523,200
2018$416,900$106,300$523,200
2017$416,900$106,300$523,200
2017$416,900$106,300$523,200
2017$416,900$106,300$523,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,700$245,800$864,500
2025$618,700$245,800$864,500
2025$618,700$245,800$864,500
2024$590,700$175,800$766,500
2024$590,700$175,800$766,500
2024$590,700$175,800$766,500
2024$592,300$175,800$768,100
2023$592,300$175,800$768,100
2023$586,800$175,800$762,600
2023$586,800$175,800$762,600
2023$586,800$175,800$762,600
2023$459,700$165,800$625,500
2022$459,700$165,800$625,500
2022$459,700$165,800$625,500
2022$459,700$165,800$625,500
2022$459,700$165,800$625,500
2021$459,700$165,800$625,500
2021$459,700$165,800$625,500
2021$459,700$165,800$625,500
2021$459,700$165,800$625,500
2020$422,400$154,700$577,100
2020$467,300$154,700$622,000
2020$467,300$154,700$622,000
2020$437,200$111,200$548,400
2019$437,200$111,200$548,400
2019$437,200$111,200$548,400
2019$437,200$111,200$548,400
2019$437,200$111,200$548,400
2019$416,900$106,300$523,200
2018$416,900$106,300$523,200
2018$416,900$106,300$523,200
2018$416,900$106,300$523,200
2017$416,900$106,300$523,200
2017$416,900$106,300$523,200
2017$416,900$106,300$523,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 14/ C3 / Location : 10006 MONTELAGO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps