10095 MONTELAGO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10095 MONTELAGO LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 14/ C1 /
Acct#
4631
Owner
SNYDER, GEORGE L TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$882,700
Appraisal
$882,700
PID
4370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,000$127,700$882,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,000$127,700$882,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, GEORGE L TR ET AL
Address10095 MONTELAGO LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7955
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9699/1
Sale Date11/08/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNYDER, GEORGE L TR ET AL$019699/10211/08/2021210009699
SNYDER, GEORGE L ET UX$573,50019241/0 08/28/20069241
SMITH, MULFORD H III$429,00011551/0 03/27/20011551
PATEL, RAMESH N ET UX$25,0000357/365 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 4,038
Replacement Cost: $846,029
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$744,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area1465
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,102 2,102
FFLFirst Floor 1,936 1,936
BSMBasement 1,624 0
DCKDeck 800 0
GARGarage 870 0
PTOPatio 760 0
   8,092 4,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,000$127,700$882,700
2025$755,000$127,700$882,700
2025$755,000$127,700$882,700
2024$715,300$92,700$808,000
2024$715,300$92,700$808,000
2024$715,300$92,700$808,000
2024$715,300$92,700$808,000
2023$715,300$92,700$808,000
2023$715,300$92,700$808,000
2023$715,300$92,700$808,000
2023$715,300$92,700$808,000
2023$560,500$87,700$648,200
2022$560,500$87,700$648,200
2022$560,500$87,700$648,200
2022$560,600$87,700$648,300
2022$560,600$87,700$648,300
2021$560,600$87,700$648,300
2021$560,600$87,700$648,300
2021$560,600$87,700$648,300
2021$560,600$87,700$648,300
2020$508,400$76,100$584,500
2020$508,400$76,100$584,500
2020$470,600$76,100$546,700
2020$470,600$76,100$546,700
2019$471,000$76,100$547,100
2019$471,000$76,100$547,100
2019$471,000$76,100$547,100
2019$471,000$76,100$547,100
2019$446,700$72,800$519,500
2018$446,700$72,800$519,500
2018$446,700$72,800$519,500
2018$446,700$72,800$519,500
2017$446,700$72,800$519,500
2017$446,700$72,800$519,500
2017$446,700$72,800$519,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,000$127,700$882,700
2025$755,000$127,700$882,700
2025$755,000$127,700$882,700
2024$715,300$92,700$808,000
2024$715,300$92,700$808,000
2024$715,300$92,700$808,000
2024$715,300$92,700$808,000
2023$715,300$92,700$808,000
2023$715,300$92,700$808,000
2023$715,300$92,700$808,000
2023$715,300$92,700$808,000
2023$560,500$87,700$648,200
2022$560,500$87,700$648,200
2022$560,500$87,700$648,200
2022$560,600$87,700$648,300
2022$560,600$87,700$648,300
2021$560,600$87,700$648,300
2021$560,600$87,700$648,300
2021$560,600$87,700$648,300
2021$560,600$87,700$648,300
2020$508,400$76,100$584,500
2020$508,400$76,100$584,500
2020$470,600$76,100$546,700
2020$470,600$76,100$546,700
2019$471,000$76,100$547,100
2019$471,000$76,100$547,100
2019$471,000$76,100$547,100
2019$471,000$76,100$547,100
2019$446,700$72,800$519,500
2018$446,700$72,800$519,500
2018$446,700$72,800$519,500
2018$446,700$72,800$519,500
2017$446,700$72,800$519,500
2017$446,700$72,800$519,500
2017$446,700$72,800$519,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 14/ C1 / Location : 10095 MONTELAGO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps