218 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N1 14/ /
Acct#
4634
Owner
PIED LLC
Total Market Value
$373,500
Appraisal
$373,500
PID
4373
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$80,100$373,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$80,100$373,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIED LLC
Address2704 EMERALD HILL RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1715
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8322/0
Sale Date07/29/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIED LLC$018322/0 07/29/20038322
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE, TR$01687/37 06/15/19990
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE$78,5001559/700 08/08/19950
GRAVES, ANNE GREEN L.E.R.$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,777
Replacement Cost: $441,174
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,573 1,573
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
OPROpen Porch 229 0
   3,006 2,777

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD209.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$80,100$373,500
2025$293,400$80,100$373,500
2025$293,400$80,100$373,500
2024$298,700$63,000$361,700
2024$298,700$63,000$361,700
2024$298,700$63,000$361,700
2024$298,700$63,000$361,700
2023$298,700$63,000$361,700
2023$298,700$63,000$361,700
2023$298,700$63,000$361,700
2023$298,700$63,000$361,700
2023$217,300$61,300$278,600
2022$217,300$61,300$278,600
2022$217,300$61,300$278,600
2022$217,300$61,300$278,600
2022$217,300$61,300$278,600
2021$217,300$61,300$278,600
2021$217,300$61,300$278,600
2021$217,300$61,300$278,600
2021$217,300$61,300$278,600
2020$210,000$43,100$253,100
2020$210,000$43,100$253,100
2020$210,000$43,100$253,100
2020$210,000$43,100$253,100
2019$210,000$43,100$253,100
2019$210,000$43,100$253,100
2019$210,000$43,100$253,100
2019$210,000$43,100$253,100
2019$202,800$43,100$245,900
2018$202,800$43,100$245,900
2018$202,800$43,100$245,900
2018$202,800$43,100$245,900
2017$202,800$43,100$245,900
2017$202,800$43,100$245,900
2017$202,800$43,100$245,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$80,100$373,500
2025$293,400$80,100$373,500
2025$293,400$80,100$373,500
2024$298,700$63,000$361,700
2024$298,700$63,000$361,700
2024$298,700$63,000$361,700
2024$298,700$63,000$361,700
2023$298,700$63,000$361,700
2023$298,700$63,000$361,700
2023$298,700$63,000$361,700
2023$298,700$63,000$361,700
2023$217,300$61,300$278,600
2022$217,300$61,300$278,600
2022$217,300$61,300$278,600
2022$217,300$61,300$278,600
2022$217,300$61,300$278,600
2021$217,300$61,300$278,600
2021$217,300$61,300$278,600
2021$217,300$61,300$278,600
2021$217,300$61,300$278,600
2020$210,000$43,100$253,100
2020$210,000$43,100$253,100
2020$210,000$43,100$253,100
2020$210,000$43,100$253,100
2019$210,000$43,100$253,100
2019$210,000$43,100$253,100
2019$210,000$43,100$253,100
2019$210,000$43,100$253,100
2019$202,800$43,100$245,900
2018$202,800$43,100$245,900
2018$202,800$43,100$245,900
2018$202,800$43,100$245,900
2017$202,800$43,100$245,900
2017$202,800$43,100$245,900
2017$202,800$43,100$245,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N1 14/ / Location : 218 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps