19385 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19385 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 66/ A /
Acct#
4635
Owner
ROSS, MELISSA A
Total Market Value
$302,500
Appraisal
$302,500
PID
4374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY CHURCH NEAR
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$95,000$302,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$95,000$302,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS, MELISSA A
Address19385 OLD MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7461
Sale Price$149,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1503/0
Sale Date03/28/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSS, MELISSA A$149,90011503/0 03/28/20111503
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$119,84514835/0 09/16/20104835
WHITE, KEM LAVERN ET AL$0169/0 02/23/200969
WHITE, KEM LAVERN ET ALS$01619/548 09/16/19970
GRAVES, EDWARD LEE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $271,193
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area480
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 480 0
DCKDeck 96 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   2,056 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$95,000$302,500
2025$207,500$95,000$302,500
2025$207,500$95,000$302,500
2024$198,800$70,000$268,800
2024$198,800$70,000$268,800
2024$198,800$70,000$268,800
2024$198,800$70,000$268,800
2023$198,800$70,000$268,800
2023$198,800$70,000$268,800
2023$198,800$70,000$268,800
2023$198,800$70,000$268,800
2023$154,300$70,000$224,300
2022$154,300$70,000$224,300
2022$154,300$70,000$224,300
2022$154,300$70,000$224,300
2022$154,300$70,000$224,300
2021$154,300$70,000$224,300
2021$154,300$70,000$224,300
2021$154,300$70,000$224,300
2021$154,300$70,000$224,300
2020$137,600$58,400$196,000
2020$137,600$58,400$196,000
2020$137,600$58,400$196,000
2020$137,600$58,400$196,000
2019$137,600$58,400$196,000
2019$137,600$58,400$196,000
2019$137,600$58,400$196,000
2019$137,600$58,400$196,000
2019$125,400$55,100$180,500
2018$125,400$55,100$180,500
2018$123,800$55,100$178,900
2018$123,800$55,100$178,900
2017$123,800$55,100$178,900
2017$123,800$55,100$178,900
2017$123,800$55,100$178,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$95,000$302,500
2025$207,500$95,000$302,500
2025$207,500$95,000$302,500
2024$198,800$70,000$268,800
2024$198,800$70,000$268,800
2024$198,800$70,000$268,800
2024$198,800$70,000$268,800
2023$198,800$70,000$268,800
2023$198,800$70,000$268,800
2023$198,800$70,000$268,800
2023$198,800$70,000$268,800
2023$154,300$70,000$224,300
2022$154,300$70,000$224,300
2022$154,300$70,000$224,300
2022$154,300$70,000$224,300
2022$154,300$70,000$224,300
2021$154,300$70,000$224,300
2021$154,300$70,000$224,300
2021$154,300$70,000$224,300
2021$154,300$70,000$224,300
2020$137,600$58,400$196,000
2020$137,600$58,400$196,000
2020$137,600$58,400$196,000
2020$137,600$58,400$196,000
2019$137,600$58,400$196,000
2019$137,600$58,400$196,000
2019$137,600$58,400$196,000
2019$137,600$58,400$196,000
2019$125,400$55,100$180,500
2018$125,400$55,100$180,500
2018$123,800$55,100$178,900
2018$123,800$55,100$178,900
2017$123,800$55,100$178,900
2017$123,800$55,100$178,900
2017$123,800$55,100$178,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 66/ A / Location : 19385 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps