747 MADISON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
747 MADISON RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
4637
Owner
KAMDEM, SOLAGE FLORE
Total Market Value
$383,100
Appraisal
$383,100
PID
4376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON RD LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$83,800$383,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$83,800$383,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMDEM, SOLAGE FLORE
Address747 MADISON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$237,235
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4065/
Sale Date08/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KAMDEM, SOLAGE FLORE$237,23514065/ 0108/29/2014140004065
CHANDLER, JOHN JAMES SR ESTATE$010006/ 01/13/2014140000006
CHANDLER, JOHN JAMES SR $010005/ 01/13/2014140000005
CHANDLER, JOHN J SR ET UX$96,0000343/254 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,359
Replacement Cost: $427,592
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2359
Fin Basement Area2123
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,359 2,359
BSMBasement 2,359 0
GARGarage 686 0
OPROpen Porch 306 0
PTOPatio 279 0
SCRScreened Porch 90 0
   6,079 2,359

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$83,800$383,100
2025$299,300$83,800$383,100
2025$299,300$83,800$383,100
2024$283,000$63,800$346,800
2024$283,000$63,800$346,800
2024$283,000$63,800$346,800
2024$283,000$63,800$346,800
2023$283,000$63,800$346,800
2023$283,000$63,800$346,800
2023$283,000$63,800$346,800
2023$283,000$63,800$346,800
2023$225,100$58,800$283,900
2022$225,100$58,800$283,900
2022$225,100$58,800$283,900
2022$225,100$58,800$283,900
2022$225,100$58,800$283,900
2021$225,100$58,800$283,900
2021$225,100$58,800$283,900
2021$225,100$58,800$283,900
2021$225,100$58,800$283,900
2020$202,500$49,600$252,100
2020$202,500$49,600$252,100
2020$202,500$49,600$252,100
2020$202,500$49,600$252,100
2019$202,500$49,600$252,100
2019$202,500$49,600$252,100
2019$202,500$49,600$252,100
2019$202,500$49,600$252,100
2019$196,600$44,600$241,200
2018$196,600$44,600$241,200
2018$196,600$44,600$241,200
2018$196,600$44,600$241,200
2017$196,600$44,600$241,200
2017$196,600$44,600$241,200
2017$196,600$44,600$241,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$83,800$383,100
2025$299,300$83,800$383,100
2025$299,300$83,800$383,100
2024$283,000$63,800$346,800
2024$283,000$63,800$346,800
2024$283,000$63,800$346,800
2024$283,000$63,800$346,800
2023$283,000$63,800$346,800
2023$283,000$63,800$346,800
2023$283,000$63,800$346,800
2023$283,000$63,800$346,800
2023$225,100$58,800$283,900
2022$225,100$58,800$283,900
2022$225,100$58,800$283,900
2022$225,100$58,800$283,900
2022$225,100$58,800$283,900
2021$225,100$58,800$283,900
2021$225,100$58,800$283,900
2021$225,100$58,800$283,900
2021$225,100$58,800$283,900
2020$202,500$49,600$252,100
2020$202,500$49,600$252,100
2020$202,500$49,600$252,100
2020$202,500$49,600$252,100
2019$202,500$49,600$252,100
2019$202,500$49,600$252,100
2019$202,500$49,600$252,100
2019$202,500$49,600$252,100
2019$196,600$44,600$241,200
2018$196,600$44,600$241,200
2018$196,600$44,600$241,200
2018$196,600$44,600$241,200
2017$196,600$44,600$241,200
2017$196,600$44,600$241,200
2017$196,600$44,600$241,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 13/ A / Location : 747 MADISON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps