421 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
4639
Owner
GRAY, MARY JANE ET AL
Total Market Value
$345,900
Appraisal
$345,900
PID
4378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JENKINS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$104,200$345,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$104,200$345,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, MARY JANE ET AL
Address421 JENKINS AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1905
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1283/1
Sale Date04/02/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, MARY JANE ET AL $011283/10204/02/2024240001283
GRAY, MARY JANE $010226/10410/06/2022220000226
GRAY, ARTHUR JUNIOR ET UX$28,5000319/702 10/19/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $260,528
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
CPTCarport 168 0
CRLCrawl Space 902 0
DCKDeck 40 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
SLBSlab 364 0
   2,790 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME160.00 UNITS$53,6001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$104,200$345,900
2025$241,700$104,200$345,900
2025$241,700$104,200$345,900
2024$233,700$71,200$304,900
2024$233,700$71,200$304,900
2024$233,700$71,200$304,900
2024$233,700$71,200$304,900
2023$233,700$71,200$304,900
2023$165,800$71,200$237,000
2023$165,800$71,200$237,000
2023$165,800$71,200$237,000
2023$119,900$57,100$177,000
2022$119,900$57,100$177,000
2022$119,900$57,100$177,000
2022$119,900$57,100$177,000
2022$119,900$57,100$177,000
2021$119,900$57,100$177,000
2021$119,900$57,100$177,000
2021$119,900$57,100$177,000
2021$119,900$57,100$177,000
2020$109,300$52,400$161,700
2020$109,300$52,400$161,700
2020$109,300$52,400$161,700
2020$109,300$52,400$161,700
2019$109,300$52,400$161,700
2019$109,300$52,400$161,700
2019$109,300$52,400$161,700
2019$109,300$52,400$161,700
2019$93,100$40,800$133,900
2018$93,100$40,800$133,900
2018$93,100$40,800$133,900
2018$93,100$40,800$133,900
2017$93,100$40,800$133,900
2017$93,100$40,800$133,900
2017$93,100$40,800$133,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$104,200$345,900
2025$241,700$104,200$345,900
2025$241,700$104,200$345,900
2024$233,700$71,200$304,900
2024$233,700$71,200$304,900
2024$233,700$71,200$304,900
2024$233,700$71,200$304,900
2023$233,700$71,200$304,900
2023$165,800$71,200$237,000
2023$165,800$71,200$237,000
2023$165,800$71,200$237,000
2023$119,900$57,100$177,000
2022$119,900$57,100$177,000
2022$119,900$57,100$177,000
2022$119,900$57,100$177,000
2022$119,900$57,100$177,000
2021$119,900$57,100$177,000
2021$119,900$57,100$177,000
2021$119,900$57,100$177,000
2021$119,900$57,100$177,000
2020$109,300$52,400$161,700
2020$109,300$52,400$161,700
2020$109,300$52,400$161,700
2020$109,300$52,400$161,700
2019$109,300$52,400$161,700
2019$109,300$52,400$161,700
2019$109,300$52,400$161,700
2019$109,300$52,400$161,700
2019$93,100$40,800$133,900
2018$93,100$40,800$133,900
2018$93,100$40,800$133,900
2018$93,100$40,800$133,900
2017$93,100$40,800$133,900
2017$93,100$40,800$133,900
2017$93,100$40,800$133,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 15/ / Location : 421 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps