213 WOLFORD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 WOLFORD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 65/ /
Acct#
460
Owner
MENDOZA, ROLANDO JIMENEZ
Total Market Value
$246,500
Appraisal
$246,500
PID
438
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J R THOMAS ADD 65 66 10/2000 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.175
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$60,000$246,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$60,000$246,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDOZA, ROLANDO JIMENEZ
MENDOZA, VICTOR JIMENEZ
Address213 WOLFORD ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3831
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0529/1
Sale Date02/12/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENDOZA, ROLANDO JIMENEZ $010529/10202/12/2024240000529
MENDOZA, ROLANDO JIMENEZ $014652/10211/14/2023230004652
MENDOZA, VICTOR JIMENEZ$010176/10201/13/2023230000176
MENDOZA, ROLANDO JIMENEZ $255,00014706/10107/27/2022220004706
DWYER, RICHARD$80,00016821/10107/30/2021210006821
DA'MES, SUFIAN $32,65314482/10108/08/2016160004482
LIGHTFOOT, HARRISON ET AL$015317/0 09/03/20095317
LIGHTFOOT, HARRISON$01553/742 10/10/20000
LIGHTFOOT, WILLIAM H ET ALS$47,5001553/742 05/12/19950
YOWELL, WILLIAM M$24,0000348/381 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $198,395
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 720 0
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,088 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$60,000$246,500
2025$186,500$60,000$246,500
2025$186,500$60,000$246,500
2024$192,500$60,000$252,500
2024$192,500$60,000$252,500
2024$192,500$60,000$252,500
2024$192,500$60,000$252,500
2023$192,500$60,000$252,500
2023$192,500$60,000$252,500
2023$192,500$60,000$252,500
2023$192,500$60,000$252,500
2023$192,500$60,000$252,500
2022$148,600$44,000$192,600
2022$63,400$44,000$107,400
2022$63,400$44,000$107,400
2022$63,400$44,000$107,400
2021$63,400$44,000$107,400
2021$63,400$44,000$107,400
2021$63,400$44,000$107,400
2021$63,400$44,000$107,400
2020$38,900$44,000$82,900
2020$36,200$44,000$80,200
2020$36,200$44,000$80,200
2020$36,200$44,000$80,200
2019$36,200$44,000$80,200
2019$36,200$44,000$80,200
2019$36,200$44,000$80,200
2019$36,200$44,000$80,200
2019$33,700$44,000$77,700
2018$33,700$44,000$77,700
2018$33,700$44,000$77,700
2018$33,700$44,000$77,700
2017$33,700$44,000$77,700
2017$33,700$44,000$77,700
2017$33,700$44,000$77,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$60,000$246,500
2025$186,500$60,000$246,500
2025$186,500$60,000$246,500
2024$192,500$60,000$252,500
2024$192,500$60,000$252,500
2024$192,500$60,000$252,500
2024$192,500$60,000$252,500
2023$192,500$60,000$252,500
2023$192,500$60,000$252,500
2023$192,500$60,000$252,500
2023$192,500$60,000$252,500
2023$192,500$60,000$252,500
2022$148,600$44,000$192,600
2022$63,400$44,000$107,400
2022$63,400$44,000$107,400
2022$63,400$44,000$107,400
2021$63,400$44,000$107,400
2021$63,400$44,000$107,400
2021$63,400$44,000$107,400
2021$63,400$44,000$107,400
2020$38,900$44,000$82,900
2020$36,200$44,000$80,200
2020$36,200$44,000$80,200
2020$36,200$44,000$80,200
2019$36,200$44,000$80,200
2019$36,200$44,000$80,200
2019$36,200$44,000$80,200
2019$36,200$44,000$80,200
2019$33,700$44,000$77,700
2018$33,700$44,000$77,700
2018$33,700$44,000$77,700
2018$33,700$44,000$77,700
2017$33,700$44,000$77,700
2017$33,700$44,000$77,700
2017$33,700$44,000$77,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 65/ / Location : 213 WOLFORD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps