12471 SHADEROCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12471 SHADEROCK LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 26/ C /
Acct#
4641
Owner
BOWERS, ROY L
Total Market Value
$278,800
Appraisal
$278,800
PID
4380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRINGS
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$121,400$278,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$121,400$278,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, ROY L
Address12471 SHADEROCK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 589/308
Sale Date09/04/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWERS, ROY L$01589/308 09/04/19960
BOWERS, ROY L & SHERRY L$48,0000371/84 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $215,680
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
DCKDeck 320 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,472 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$121,400$278,800
2025$157,400$121,400$278,800
2025$157,400$121,400$278,800
2024$154,400$91,400$245,800
2024$154,400$91,400$245,800
2024$154,400$91,400$245,800
2024$154,400$91,400$245,800
2023$154,400$91,400$245,800
2023$154,400$91,400$245,800
2023$154,400$91,400$245,800
2023$154,400$91,400$245,800
2023$111,300$76,400$187,700
2022$111,300$76,400$187,700
2022$111,300$76,400$187,700
2022$111,300$76,400$187,700
2022$111,300$76,400$187,700
2021$111,300$76,400$187,700
2021$111,300$76,400$187,700
2021$111,300$76,400$187,700
2021$111,300$76,400$187,700
2020$100,000$64,800$164,800
2020$100,000$64,800$164,800
2020$100,000$64,800$164,800
2020$100,000$64,800$164,800
2019$100,000$64,800$164,800
2019$100,000$64,800$164,800
2019$100,000$64,800$164,800
2019$100,000$64,800$164,800
2019$78,800$61,500$140,300
2018$78,800$61,500$140,300
2018$78,800$61,500$140,300
2018$78,800$61,500$140,300
2017$78,800$61,500$140,300
2017$78,800$61,500$140,300
2017$78,800$61,500$140,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$121,400$278,800
2025$157,400$121,400$278,800
2025$157,400$121,400$278,800
2024$154,400$91,400$245,800
2024$154,400$91,400$245,800
2024$154,400$91,400$245,800
2024$154,400$91,400$245,800
2023$154,400$91,400$245,800
2023$154,400$91,400$245,800
2023$154,400$91,400$245,800
2023$154,400$91,400$245,800
2023$111,300$76,400$187,700
2022$111,300$76,400$187,700
2022$111,300$76,400$187,700
2022$111,300$76,400$187,700
2022$111,300$76,400$187,700
2021$111,300$76,400$187,700
2021$111,300$76,400$187,700
2021$111,300$76,400$187,700
2021$111,300$76,400$187,700
2020$100,000$64,800$164,800
2020$100,000$64,800$164,800
2020$100,000$64,800$164,800
2020$100,000$64,800$164,800
2019$100,000$64,800$164,800
2019$100,000$64,800$164,800
2019$100,000$64,800$164,800
2019$100,000$64,800$164,800
2019$78,800$61,500$140,300
2018$78,800$61,500$140,300
2018$78,800$61,500$140,300
2018$78,800$61,500$140,300
2017$78,800$61,500$140,300
2017$78,800$61,500$140,300
2017$78,800$61,500$140,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 26/ C / Location : 12471 SHADEROCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps