18192 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18192 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 23/ H /
Acct#
4643
Owner
OSBORNE, H ADRIAN III ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,900
Appraisal
$432,900
PID
4382
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$154,000$432,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$154,000$432,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSBORNE, H ADRIAN III ET UX
Address18192 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2168
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 657/0
Sale Date01/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OSBORNE, H ADRIAN III ET UX$01657/0 01/29/2013657
OSBORNE, H ADRIAN III &$15,0000363/348 03/31/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $323,147
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1210
Fin Basement Area1210
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
BSMBasement 1,210 0
DCKDeck 352 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,852 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$154,000$432,900
2025$278,900$154,000$432,900
2025$278,900$154,000$432,900
2024$270,200$139,000$409,200
2024$270,200$139,000$409,200
2024$270,200$139,000$409,200
2024$270,200$139,000$409,200
2023$270,200$139,000$409,200
2023$270,200$139,000$409,200
2023$270,200$139,000$409,200
2023$270,200$139,000$409,200
2023$207,300$114,000$321,300
2022$207,300$114,000$321,300
2022$207,300$114,000$321,300
2022$207,300$114,000$321,300
2022$207,300$114,000$321,300
2021$207,300$114,000$321,300
2021$207,300$114,000$321,300
2021$207,300$114,000$321,300
2021$207,300$114,000$321,300
2020$203,500$100,700$304,200
2020$203,500$100,700$304,200
2020$203,500$100,700$304,200
2020$203,500$100,700$304,200
2019$203,500$100,700$304,200
2019$203,500$100,700$304,200
2019$203,500$100,700$304,200
2019$203,500$100,700$304,200
2019$167,600$99,000$266,600
2018$167,600$99,000$266,600
2018$167,600$99,000$266,600
2018$167,600$99,000$266,600
2017$167,600$99,000$266,600
2017$167,600$99,000$266,600
2017$167,600$99,000$266,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$154,000$432,900
2025$278,900$154,000$432,900
2025$278,900$154,000$432,900
2024$270,200$139,000$409,200
2024$270,200$139,000$409,200
2024$270,200$139,000$409,200
2024$270,200$139,000$409,200
2023$270,200$139,000$409,200
2023$270,200$139,000$409,200
2023$270,200$139,000$409,200
2023$270,200$139,000$409,200
2023$207,300$114,000$321,300
2022$207,300$114,000$321,300
2022$207,300$114,000$321,300
2022$207,300$114,000$321,300
2022$207,300$114,000$321,300
2021$207,300$114,000$321,300
2021$207,300$114,000$321,300
2021$207,300$114,000$321,300
2021$207,300$114,000$321,300
2020$203,500$100,700$304,200
2020$203,500$100,700$304,200
2020$203,500$100,700$304,200
2020$203,500$100,700$304,200
2019$203,500$100,700$304,200
2019$203,500$100,700$304,200
2019$203,500$100,700$304,200
2019$203,500$100,700$304,200
2019$167,600$99,000$266,600
2018$167,600$99,000$266,600
2018$167,600$99,000$266,600
2018$167,600$99,000$266,600
2017$167,600$99,000$266,600
2017$167,600$99,000$266,600
2017$167,600$99,000$266,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 23/ H / Location : 18192 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps