7412 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7412 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 46/ F /
Acct#
4645
Owner
GRAY, THOMAS
Total Market Value
$199,500
Appraisal
$199,500
PID
4384
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,500$95,000$199,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,500$95,000$199,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, THOMAS
Address420 FOUNTAIN DR
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23454-4204
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0010/1
Sale Date01/05/2024
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, THOMAS $020010/11701/05/2024240000010
GRAY, LINDA L$010081/10303/29/2017 
GRAY, FREDERICK D SR ET UX$1,10000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,070
Replacement Cost: $186,184
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 600 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   1,976 1,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,500$95,000$199,500
2025$104,500$95,000$199,500
2025$104,500$95,000$199,500
2024$110,400$70,000$180,400
2024$110,400$70,000$180,400
2024$110,400$70,000$180,400
2024$110,400$70,000$180,400
2023$110,400$70,000$180,400
2023$110,400$70,000$180,400
2023$110,400$70,000$180,400
2023$110,400$70,000$180,400
2023$84,400$70,000$154,400
2022$84,400$70,000$154,400
2022$84,400$70,000$154,400
2022$84,400$70,000$154,400
2022$84,400$70,000$154,400
2021$84,400$70,000$154,400
2021$84,400$70,000$154,400
2021$84,400$70,000$154,400
2021$84,400$70,000$154,400
2020$71,300$58,400$129,700
2020$71,300$58,400$129,700
2020$71,300$58,400$129,700
2020$71,300$58,400$129,700
2019$71,300$58,400$129,700
2019$71,300$58,400$129,700
2019$71,300$58,400$129,700
2019$71,300$58,400$129,700
2019$66,700$55,100$121,800
2018$66,700$55,100$121,800
2018$65,700$55,100$120,800
2018$65,700$55,100$120,800
2017$65,700$55,100$120,800
2017$65,700$55,100$120,800
2017$65,700$55,100$120,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,500$95,000$199,500
2025$104,500$95,000$199,500
2025$104,500$95,000$199,500
2024$110,400$70,000$180,400
2024$110,400$70,000$180,400
2024$110,400$70,000$180,400
2024$110,400$70,000$180,400
2023$110,400$70,000$180,400
2023$110,400$70,000$180,400
2023$110,400$70,000$180,400
2023$110,400$70,000$180,400
2023$84,400$70,000$154,400
2022$84,400$70,000$154,400
2022$84,400$70,000$154,400
2022$84,400$70,000$154,400
2022$84,400$70,000$154,400
2021$84,400$70,000$154,400
2021$84,400$70,000$154,400
2021$84,400$70,000$154,400
2021$84,400$70,000$154,400
2020$71,300$58,400$129,700
2020$71,300$58,400$129,700
2020$71,300$58,400$129,700
2020$71,300$58,400$129,700
2019$71,300$58,400$129,700
2019$71,300$58,400$129,700
2019$71,300$58,400$129,700
2019$71,300$58,400$129,700
2019$66,700$55,100$121,800
2018$66,700$55,100$121,800
2018$65,700$55,100$120,800
2018$65,700$55,100$120,800
2017$65,700$55,100$120,800
2017$65,700$55,100$120,800
2017$65,700$55,100$120,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 46/ F / Location : 7412 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps