509 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
509 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ J 1/ /
Acct#
4650
Owner
HINRICHSEN, KIMBERLY
Total Market Value
$468,100
Appraisal
$468,100
PID
4388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$89,700$468,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$89,700$468,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHINRICHSEN, KIMBERLY
Address509 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2946
Sale Price$349,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8771/1
Sale Date12/07/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HINRICHSEN, KIMBERLY$349,90018771/10112/07/2020200008771
MOTHERSEAD, CHARLES C$0110799/0 10/06/200610799
MOTHERSEAD, CHARLES CHRISTOPHER ET$01115/0 07/18/2005115
MOTHERSEAD, CHARLES C ET UX$017057/0 08/30/20027057
EARLES, MARTHA$135,0001558/629 07/26/19950
LUSBY, JOHN FRED JR ET UX$117,5000381/416 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 2,644
Replacement Cost: $497,845
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,280 0
OPROpen Porch 340 0
SCRScreened Porch 128 0
   4,392 2,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$89,700$468,100
2025$378,400$89,700$468,100
2025$378,400$89,700$468,100
2024$355,800$71,200$427,000
2024$355,800$71,200$427,000
2024$355,800$71,200$427,000
2024$355,800$71,200$427,000
2023$355,800$71,200$427,000
2023$355,800$71,200$427,000
2023$355,800$71,200$427,000
2023$355,800$71,200$427,000
2023$265,400$70,200$335,600
2022$265,400$70,200$335,600
2022$265,400$70,200$335,600
2022$265,400$70,200$335,600
2022$265,400$70,200$335,600
2021$265,400$70,200$335,600
2021$265,400$70,200$335,600
2021$265,400$70,200$335,600
2021$265,400$70,200$335,600
2020$247,400$56,700$304,100
2020$247,400$56,700$304,100
2020$247,400$56,700$304,100
2020$247,400$56,700$304,100
2019$247,400$56,700$304,100
2019$247,400$56,700$304,100
2019$247,400$56,700$304,100
2019$247,400$56,700$304,100
2019$230,000$56,700$286,700
2018$230,000$56,700$286,700
2018$230,000$56,700$286,700
2018$230,000$56,700$286,700
2017$230,000$56,700$286,700
2017$230,000$56,700$286,700
2017$230,000$56,700$286,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$89,700$468,100
2025$378,400$89,700$468,100
2025$378,400$89,700$468,100
2024$355,800$71,200$427,000
2024$355,800$71,200$427,000
2024$355,800$71,200$427,000
2024$355,800$71,200$427,000
2023$355,800$71,200$427,000
2023$355,800$71,200$427,000
2023$355,800$71,200$427,000
2023$355,800$71,200$427,000
2023$265,400$70,200$335,600
2022$265,400$70,200$335,600
2022$265,400$70,200$335,600
2022$265,400$70,200$335,600
2022$265,400$70,200$335,600
2021$265,400$70,200$335,600
2021$265,400$70,200$335,600
2021$265,400$70,200$335,600
2021$265,400$70,200$335,600
2020$247,400$56,700$304,100
2020$247,400$56,700$304,100
2020$247,400$56,700$304,100
2020$247,400$56,700$304,100
2019$247,400$56,700$304,100
2019$247,400$56,700$304,100
2019$247,400$56,700$304,100
2019$247,400$56,700$304,100
2019$230,000$56,700$286,700
2018$230,000$56,700$286,700
2018$230,000$56,700$286,700
2018$230,000$56,700$286,700
2017$230,000$56,700$286,700
2017$230,000$56,700$286,700
2017$230,000$56,700$286,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ J 1/ / Location : 509 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps