13389 GRAY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13389 GRAY ST
Parcel ID
29/ / 90/ A /
Acct#
4652
Owner
GRAY, JAMES OTIS III ET UX
Total Market Value
$282,900
Appraisal
$282,900
PID
4390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RE-SUB OF FINCHAM LOTS PAUL DADE SUB ETC
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$112,400$282,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$112,400$282,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, JAMES OTIS III ET UX
Address13379 GRAY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5779
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0113/1
Sale Date10/18/2021
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, JAMES OTIS III ET UX$010113/10410/18/2021210000113
GRAY, JAMES OTIS JR LER $010113/10201/06/2021210000113
GRAY, JAMES OTIS JR ET UX$01459/225 07/01/19910
GRAY, JAMES OTIS JR$00459/225 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $224,394
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 176 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   2,654 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$112,400$282,900
2025$170,500$112,400$282,900
2025$170,500$112,400$282,900
2024$166,900$83,100$250,000
2024$166,900$83,100$250,000
2024$166,900$83,100$250,000
2024$166,900$83,100$250,000
2023$166,900$83,100$250,000
2023$166,900$83,100$250,000
2023$166,900$83,100$250,000
2023$166,900$83,100$250,000
2023$125,300$68,500$193,800
2022$125,300$68,500$193,800
2022$125,300$68,500$193,800
2022$125,300$68,500$193,800
2022$125,300$68,500$193,800
2021$125,300$68,500$193,800
2021$125,300$68,500$193,800
2021$125,300$68,500$193,800
2021$125,300$68,500$193,800
2020$113,200$55,300$168,500
2020$113,200$55,300$168,500
2020$113,200$55,300$168,500
2020$113,200$55,300$168,500
2019$113,200$55,300$168,500
2019$113,200$55,300$168,500
2019$113,200$55,300$168,500
2019$113,200$55,300$168,500
2019$91,600$52,200$143,800
2018$91,600$52,200$143,800
2018$91,600$52,200$143,800
2018$91,600$52,200$143,800
2017$91,600$52,200$143,800
2017$91,600$52,200$143,800
2017$91,600$52,200$143,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$112,400$282,900
2025$170,500$112,400$282,900
2025$170,500$112,400$282,900
2024$166,900$83,100$250,000
2024$166,900$83,100$250,000
2024$166,900$83,100$250,000
2024$166,900$83,100$250,000
2023$166,900$83,100$250,000
2023$166,900$83,100$250,000
2023$166,900$83,100$250,000
2023$166,900$83,100$250,000
2023$125,300$68,500$193,800
2022$125,300$68,500$193,800
2022$125,300$68,500$193,800
2022$125,300$68,500$193,800
2022$125,300$68,500$193,800
2021$125,300$68,500$193,800
2021$125,300$68,500$193,800
2021$125,300$68,500$193,800
2021$125,300$68,500$193,800
2020$113,200$55,300$168,500
2020$113,200$55,300$168,500
2020$113,200$55,300$168,500
2020$113,200$55,300$168,500
2019$113,200$55,300$168,500
2019$113,200$55,300$168,500
2019$113,200$55,300$168,500
2019$113,200$55,300$168,500
2019$91,600$52,200$143,800
2018$91,600$52,200$143,800
2018$91,600$52,200$143,800
2018$91,600$52,200$143,800
2017$91,600$52,200$143,800
2017$91,600$52,200$143,800
2017$91,600$52,200$143,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 90/ A / Location : 13389 GRAY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps