14347 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14347 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 50/ /
Acct#
4654
Owner
GRAY, WILLIAM F JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$305,500
Appraisal
$305,500
PID
4392
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$110,000$305,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$110,000$305,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, WILLIAM F JR ET UX
Address14347 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 671/182
Sale Date01/25/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, WILLIAM F JR ET UX$01671/182 01/25/19990
GRAY, LAURA SCOTT$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $246,815
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1134
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL10
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement 1,134 0
OPROpen Porch 369 0
   2,637 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$110,000$305,500
2025$195,500$110,000$305,500
2025$195,500$110,000$305,500
2024$192,500$75,000$267,500
2024$192,500$75,000$267,500
2024$192,500$75,000$267,500
2024$192,500$75,000$267,500
2023$192,500$75,000$267,500
2023$192,500$75,000$267,500
2023$192,500$75,000$267,500
2023$192,500$75,000$267,500
2023$145,200$70,000$215,200
2022$145,200$70,000$215,200
2022$145,200$70,000$215,200
2022$145,200$70,000$215,200
2022$145,200$70,000$215,200
2021$145,200$70,000$215,200
2021$145,200$70,000$215,200
2021$145,200$70,000$215,200
2021$145,200$70,000$215,200
2020$133,800$58,400$192,200
2020$133,800$58,400$192,200
2020$133,800$58,400$192,200
2020$133,800$58,400$192,200
2019$133,800$58,400$192,200
2019$133,800$58,400$192,200
2019$133,800$58,400$192,200
2019$133,800$58,400$192,200
2019$109,300$55,100$164,400
2018$109,300$55,100$164,400
2018$109,300$55,100$164,400
2018$109,300$55,100$164,400
2017$109,300$55,100$164,400
2017$109,300$55,100$164,400
2017$109,300$55,100$164,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$110,000$305,500
2025$195,500$110,000$305,500
2025$195,500$110,000$305,500
2024$192,500$75,000$267,500
2024$192,500$75,000$267,500
2024$192,500$75,000$267,500
2024$192,500$75,000$267,500
2023$192,500$75,000$267,500
2023$192,500$75,000$267,500
2023$192,500$75,000$267,500
2023$192,500$75,000$267,500
2023$145,200$70,000$215,200
2022$145,200$70,000$215,200
2022$145,200$70,000$215,200
2022$145,200$70,000$215,200
2022$145,200$70,000$215,200
2021$145,200$70,000$215,200
2021$145,200$70,000$215,200
2021$145,200$70,000$215,200
2021$145,200$70,000$215,200
2020$133,800$58,400$192,200
2020$133,800$58,400$192,200
2020$133,800$58,400$192,200
2020$133,800$58,400$192,200
2019$133,800$58,400$192,200
2019$133,800$58,400$192,200
2019$133,800$58,400$192,200
2019$133,800$58,400$192,200
2019$109,300$55,100$164,400
2018$109,300$55,100$164,400
2018$109,300$55,100$164,400
2018$109,300$55,100$164,400
2017$109,300$55,100$164,400
2017$109,300$55,100$164,400
2017$109,300$55,100$164,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 50/ / Location : 14347 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps