1101 FARLEY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1101 FARLEY ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 18/ 66/ /
Acct#
4655
Owner
MITCHELL-RAHRIG, BETH ELLEN
Total Market Value
$285,700
Appraisal
$285,700
PID
4393
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 66 SEC 4 & LOT A ETC
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$95,500$285,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$95,500$285,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL-RAHRIG, BETH ELLEN
Address1101 FARLEY ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1505
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3098/1
Sale Date05/04/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL-RAHRIG, BETH ELLEN $265,00013098/10105/04/2022220003098
WINDING STAIR PROPERTIES LLC$013097/11005/04/2022220003097
WINDING STAIR PROPERTIES LLC$014849/10208/03/2020200004849
QUETSCH, JOSEPH ANDREW ET UX$91,00016457/0 12/27/20116457
WELLS FARGO BANK$76,50013060/0 06/23/20113060
HAUGHT, THOMAS D ET UX$70,0001685/708 06/04/19990
GRAY, ROGER L ET AL$01651/351 07/22/19980
GRAY, ROGER L ET AL$01610/456 06/02/19970
GRAY, LAWRENCE M ET UX$23,70000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $227,331
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
CRLCrawl Space 1,024 0
PTOPatio 340 0
   2,388 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$95,500$285,700
2025$190,200$95,500$285,700
2025$190,200$95,500$285,700
2024$180,200$62,200$242,400
2024$180,200$62,200$242,400
2024$180,200$62,200$242,400
2024$180,200$62,200$242,400
2023$180,200$62,200$242,400
2023$180,200$62,200$242,400
2023$180,200$62,200$242,400
2023$180,200$62,200$242,400
2023$180,200$62,200$242,400
2022$171,800$52,700$224,500
2022$124,500$52,700$177,200
2022$92,700$52,700$145,400
2022$92,700$52,700$145,400
2021$92,700$52,700$145,400
2021$92,700$52,700$145,400
2021$92,700$52,700$145,400
2021$92,700$52,700$145,400
2020$86,500$44,300$130,800
2020$86,500$44,300$130,800
2020$86,500$44,300$130,800
2020$86,500$44,300$130,800
2019$86,500$44,300$130,800
2019$86,500$44,300$130,800
2019$86,500$44,300$130,800
2019$86,500$44,300$130,800
2019$72,500$44,300$116,800
2018$72,500$44,300$116,800
2018$72,500$44,300$116,800
2018$72,500$44,300$116,800
2017$72,500$44,300$116,800
2017$72,500$44,300$116,800
2017$72,500$44,300$116,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$95,500$285,700
2025$190,200$95,500$285,700
2025$190,200$95,500$285,700
2024$180,200$62,200$242,400
2024$180,200$62,200$242,400
2024$180,200$62,200$242,400
2024$180,200$62,200$242,400
2023$180,200$62,200$242,400
2023$180,200$62,200$242,400
2023$180,200$62,200$242,400
2023$180,200$62,200$242,400
2023$180,200$62,200$242,400
2022$171,800$52,700$224,500
2022$124,500$52,700$177,200
2022$92,700$52,700$145,400
2022$92,700$52,700$145,400
2021$92,700$52,700$145,400
2021$92,700$52,700$145,400
2021$92,700$52,700$145,400
2021$92,700$52,700$145,400
2020$86,500$44,300$130,800
2020$86,500$44,300$130,800
2020$86,500$44,300$130,800
2020$86,500$44,300$130,800
2019$86,500$44,300$130,800
2019$86,500$44,300$130,800
2019$86,500$44,300$130,800
2019$86,500$44,300$130,800
2019$72,500$44,300$116,800
2018$72,500$44,300$116,800
2018$72,500$44,300$116,800
2018$72,500$44,300$116,800
2017$72,500$44,300$116,800
2017$72,500$44,300$116,800
2017$72,500$44,300$116,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 18/ 66/ / Location : 1101 FARLEY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps