9724 PADDOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9724 PADDOCK LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ M1 /
Acct#
4657
Owner
JOLLIFF, JEFFREY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$524,700
Appraisal
$524,700
PID
4395
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 339/596
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$214,600$524,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$214,600$524,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOLLIFF, JEFFREY L ET UX
Address9724 PADDOCK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7023
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1267/1
Sale Date03/02/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOLLIFF, JEFFREY L ET UX $011267/10203/02/2020200001267
BLY, JANET S$016397/0 10/02/20086397
BLY, MARK ET UX$159,0000461/790 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $344,534
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1396
Fin Basement Area350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,396 0
DCKDeck 298 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   3,480 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1080.00 UNITS$13,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$214,600$524,700
2025$310,100$214,600$524,700
2025$310,100$214,600$524,700
2024$295,000$164,500$459,500
2024$295,000$164,500$459,500
2024$295,000$164,500$459,500
2024$295,000$164,500$459,500
2023$295,000$164,500$459,500
2023$295,000$164,500$459,500
2023$295,000$164,500$459,500
2023$295,000$164,500$459,500
2023$229,300$164,500$393,800
2022$229,300$146,200$375,500
2022$229,300$146,200$375,500
2022$229,300$146,200$375,500
2022$229,300$146,200$375,500
2021$229,300$146,200$375,500
2021$229,300$146,200$375,500
2021$229,300$146,200$375,500
2021$229,300$146,200$375,500
2020$210,200$132,000$342,200
2020$210,200$132,000$342,200
2020$210,200$132,000$342,200
2020$210,200$132,000$342,200
2019$210,200$132,000$342,200
2019$210,200$132,000$342,200
2019$210,200$132,000$342,200
2019$210,200$132,000$342,200
2019$179,200$128,000$307,200
2018$179,200$128,000$307,200
2018$179,200$128,000$307,200
2018$179,200$128,000$307,200
2017$179,200$128,000$307,200
2017$179,200$128,000$307,200
2017$179,200$128,000$307,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$214,600$524,700
2025$310,100$214,600$524,700
2025$310,100$214,600$524,700
2024$295,000$164,500$459,500
2024$295,000$164,500$459,500
2024$295,000$164,500$459,500
2024$295,000$164,500$459,500
2023$295,000$164,500$459,500
2023$295,000$164,500$459,500
2023$295,000$164,500$459,500
2023$295,000$164,500$459,500
2023$229,300$164,500$393,800
2022$229,300$146,200$375,500
2022$229,300$146,200$375,500
2022$229,300$146,200$375,500
2022$229,300$146,200$375,500
2021$229,300$146,200$375,500
2021$229,300$146,200$375,500
2021$229,300$146,200$375,500
2021$229,300$146,200$375,500
2020$210,200$132,000$342,200
2020$210,200$132,000$342,200
2020$210,200$132,000$342,200
2020$210,200$132,000$342,200
2019$210,200$132,000$342,200
2019$210,200$132,000$342,200
2019$210,200$132,000$342,200
2019$210,200$132,000$342,200
2019$179,200$128,000$307,200
2018$179,200$128,000$307,200
2018$179,200$128,000$307,200
2018$179,200$128,000$307,200
2017$179,200$128,000$307,200
2017$179,200$128,000$307,200
2017$179,200$128,000$307,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ M1 / Location : 9724 PADDOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps