2135 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2135 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 2/ B 8/ /
Acct#
4660
Owner
GRAY, SHIRLEY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$359,700
Appraisal
$359,700
PID
4398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LT 8 BLK B SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$96,800$359,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$96,800$359,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, SHIRLEY E ET UX
Address2135 CYPRESS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, SHIRLEY E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $345,088
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
CPTCarport 216 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   2,106 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED25.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$96,800$359,700
2025$262,900$96,800$359,700
2025$262,900$96,800$359,700
2024$253,800$77,900$331,700
2024$253,800$77,900$331,700
2024$253,800$77,900$331,700
2024$253,800$77,900$331,700
2023$253,800$77,900$331,700
2023$253,800$77,900$331,700
2023$253,800$77,900$331,700
2023$253,800$77,900$331,700
2023$253,800$77,900$331,700
2022$196,100$66,600$262,700
2022$196,100$66,600$262,700
2022$196,100$66,600$262,700
2022$196,100$66,600$262,700
2021$196,100$66,600$262,700
2021$196,100$66,600$262,700
2021$196,100$66,600$262,700
2021$196,100$66,600$262,700
2020$186,400$51,100$237,500
2020$186,400$51,100$237,500
2020$186,400$51,100$237,500
2020$186,400$51,100$237,500
2019$186,400$51,100$237,500
2019$186,400$51,100$237,500
2019$186,400$51,100$237,500
2019$186,400$51,100$237,500
2019$166,300$51,100$217,400
2018$166,300$51,100$217,400
2018$166,300$51,100$217,400
2018$166,300$51,100$217,400
2017$166,300$51,100$217,400
2017$166,300$51,100$217,400
2017$166,300$51,100$217,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$96,800$359,700
2025$262,900$96,800$359,700
2025$262,900$96,800$359,700
2024$253,800$77,900$331,700
2024$253,800$77,900$331,700
2024$253,800$77,900$331,700
2024$253,800$77,900$331,700
2023$253,800$77,900$331,700
2023$253,800$77,900$331,700
2023$253,800$77,900$331,700
2023$253,800$77,900$331,700
2023$253,800$77,900$331,700
2022$196,100$66,600$262,700
2022$196,100$66,600$262,700
2022$196,100$66,600$262,700
2022$196,100$66,600$262,700
2021$196,100$66,600$262,700
2021$196,100$66,600$262,700
2021$196,100$66,600$262,700
2021$196,100$66,600$262,700
2020$186,400$51,100$237,500
2020$186,400$51,100$237,500
2020$186,400$51,100$237,500
2020$186,400$51,100$237,500
2019$186,400$51,100$237,500
2019$186,400$51,100$237,500
2019$186,400$51,100$237,500
2019$186,400$51,100$237,500
2019$166,300$51,100$217,400
2018$166,300$51,100$217,400
2018$166,300$51,100$217,400
2018$166,300$51,100$217,400
2017$166,300$51,100$217,400
2017$166,300$51,100$217,400
2017$166,300$51,100$217,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 2/ B 8/ / Location : 2135 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps