8315 HILLENDALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8315 HILLENDALE RD
Parcel ID
48/ C 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
462
Owner
CREEL, WAYNE G ET UX
Total Market Value
$362,600
Appraisal
$362,600
PID
440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 5 SECT C
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$112,700$362,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$112,700$362,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCREEL, WAYNE G ET UX
Address8315 HILLENDALE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7475
Sale Price$138,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8130/0
Sale Date12/05/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CREEL, WAYNE G ET UX$138,90018130/0 12/05/20018130
NORWEST BANK MINNESOTA NATIONAL$015550/0 08/30/20015550
BRYCE, LEIGHIA S$118,0000542/545 11/10/19940
WEAKLEY, JEFFREY BRUCE ET UX$00496/428 03/31/19930
WEAKLEY, JEFFREY BRUCE$28,5000442/396 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $283,941
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 248 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,064 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$112,700$362,600
2025$249,900$112,700$362,600
2025$249,900$112,700$362,600
2024$239,000$87,700$326,700
2024$239,000$87,700$326,700
2024$239,000$87,700$326,700
2024$239,000$87,700$326,700
2023$239,000$87,700$326,700
2023$239,000$87,700$326,700
2023$239,000$87,700$326,700
2023$239,000$87,700$326,700
2023$179,600$87,700$267,300
2022$179,600$87,700$267,300
2022$179,600$87,700$267,300
2022$179,600$87,700$267,300
2022$179,600$87,700$267,300
2021$179,600$87,700$267,300
2021$179,600$87,700$267,300
2021$179,600$87,700$267,300
2021$179,600$87,700$267,300
2020$163,800$76,100$239,900
2020$164,200$76,100$240,300
2020$164,200$76,100$240,300
2020$164,200$76,100$240,300
2019$164,200$76,100$240,300
2019$164,200$76,100$240,300
2019$164,200$76,100$240,300
2019$164,200$76,100$240,300
2019$132,800$72,800$205,600
2018$132,800$72,800$205,600
2018$132,800$72,800$205,600
2018$132,800$72,800$205,600
2017$132,800$72,800$205,600
2017$132,800$72,800$205,600
2017$132,800$72,800$205,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$112,700$362,600
2025$249,900$112,700$362,600
2025$249,900$112,700$362,600
2024$239,000$87,700$326,700
2024$239,000$87,700$326,700
2024$239,000$87,700$326,700
2024$239,000$87,700$326,700
2023$239,000$87,700$326,700
2023$239,000$87,700$326,700
2023$239,000$87,700$326,700
2023$239,000$87,700$326,700
2023$179,600$87,700$267,300
2022$179,600$87,700$267,300
2022$179,600$87,700$267,300
2022$179,600$87,700$267,300
2022$179,600$87,700$267,300
2021$179,600$87,700$267,300
2021$179,600$87,700$267,300
2021$179,600$87,700$267,300
2021$179,600$87,700$267,300
2020$163,800$76,100$239,900
2020$164,200$76,100$240,300
2020$164,200$76,100$240,300
2020$164,200$76,100$240,300
2019$164,200$76,100$240,300
2019$164,200$76,100$240,300
2019$164,200$76,100$240,300
2019$164,200$76,100$240,300
2019$132,800$72,800$205,600
2018$132,800$72,800$205,600
2018$132,800$72,800$205,600
2018$132,800$72,800$205,600
2017$132,800$72,800$205,600
2017$132,800$72,800$205,600
2017$132,800$72,800$205,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 3/ 5/ / Location : 8315 HILLENDALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps