10507 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10507 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
4664
Owner
GRAY, WILLIAM R ET UX
Total Market Value
$283,400
Appraisal
$283,400
PID
4402
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TOLIVERS STORE RT 729 THEN RT 629 ETC
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$116,500$283,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$116,500$283,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, WILLIAM R ET UX
Address10507 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2101
Sale Price$300
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 231/349
Sale Date01/01/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, WILLIAM R ET UX$3000231/349 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $209,843
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 880 880
DCKDeck 388 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 400 0
   1,668 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL544.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1440.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$116,500$283,400
2025$166,900$116,500$283,400
2025$166,900$116,500$283,400
2024$160,500$86,500$247,000
2024$160,500$86,500$247,000
2024$160,500$86,500$247,000
2024$160,500$86,500$247,000
2023$160,500$86,500$247,000
2023$160,500$86,500$247,000
2023$160,500$86,500$247,000
2023$160,500$86,500$247,000
2023$118,600$71,500$190,100
2022$118,600$71,500$190,100
2022$118,600$71,500$190,100
2022$118,600$71,500$190,100
2022$118,600$71,500$190,100
2021$118,600$71,500$190,100
2021$118,600$71,500$190,100
2021$118,600$71,500$190,100
2021$118,600$71,500$190,100
2020$102,800$59,900$162,700
2020$102,800$59,900$162,700
2020$102,800$59,900$162,700
2020$102,800$59,900$162,700
2019$102,800$59,900$162,700
2019$102,800$59,900$162,700
2019$102,800$59,900$162,700
2019$102,800$59,900$162,700
2019$80,700$56,600$137,300
2018$80,700$56,600$137,300
2018$80,700$56,600$137,300
2018$80,700$56,600$137,300
2017$80,700$56,600$137,300
2017$80,700$56,600$137,300
2017$80,700$56,600$137,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$116,500$283,400
2025$166,900$116,500$283,400
2025$166,900$116,500$283,400
2024$160,500$86,500$247,000
2024$160,500$86,500$247,000
2024$160,500$86,500$247,000
2024$160,500$86,500$247,000
2023$160,500$86,500$247,000
2023$160,500$86,500$247,000
2023$160,500$86,500$247,000
2023$160,500$86,500$247,000
2023$118,600$71,500$190,100
2022$118,600$71,500$190,100
2022$118,600$71,500$190,100
2022$118,600$71,500$190,100
2022$118,600$71,500$190,100
2021$118,600$71,500$190,100
2021$118,600$71,500$190,100
2021$118,600$71,500$190,100
2021$118,600$71,500$190,100
2020$102,800$59,900$162,700
2020$102,800$59,900$162,700
2020$102,800$59,900$162,700
2020$102,800$59,900$162,700
2019$102,800$59,900$162,700
2019$102,800$59,900$162,700
2019$102,800$59,900$162,700
2019$102,800$59,900$162,700
2019$80,700$56,600$137,300
2018$80,700$56,600$137,300
2018$80,700$56,600$137,300
2018$80,700$56,600$137,300
2017$80,700$56,600$137,300
2017$80,700$56,600$137,300
2017$80,700$56,600$137,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 10507 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps