5413 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5413 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 72/ D /
Acct#
4668
Owner
GRAYSON, RICHARD
Total Market Value
$459,700
Appraisal
$459,700
PID
4406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PF 2/425
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$131,600$459,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$131,600$459,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAYSON, RICHARD
Address5413 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5880/0
Sale Date05/30/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAYSON, RICHARD$035880/0 05/30/20065880
GRAYSON, EVELYN R$13,6100280/398 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $349,024
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1758
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,758 1,758
BSMBasement 1,758 0
   3,516 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$131,600$459,700
2025$328,100$131,600$459,700
2025$328,100$131,600$459,700
2024$327,100$92,900$420,000
2024$327,100$92,900$420,000
2024$327,100$92,900$420,000
2024$327,100$92,900$420,000
2023$327,100$92,900$420,000
2023$327,100$92,900$420,000
2023$327,100$92,900$420,000
2023$327,100$92,900$420,000
2023$243,000$74,100$317,100
2022$243,000$74,100$317,100
2022$243,000$74,100$317,100
2022$243,000$74,100$317,100
2022$243,000$74,100$317,100
2021$243,000$74,100$317,100
2021$243,000$74,100$317,100
2021$243,000$74,100$317,100
2021$243,000$74,100$317,100
2020$224,800$62,900$287,700
2020$224,800$62,900$287,700
2020$224,800$62,900$287,700
2020$224,800$62,900$287,700
2019$224,800$62,900$287,700
2019$224,800$62,900$287,700
2019$224,800$62,900$287,700
2019$224,800$62,900$287,700
2019$198,500$62,900$261,400
2018$198,500$76,600$275,100
2018$188,200$49,100$237,300
2018$188,200$49,100$237,300
2017$188,200$49,100$237,300
2017$188,200$49,100$237,300
2017$188,200$49,100$237,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$131,600$459,700
2025$328,100$131,600$459,700
2025$328,100$131,600$459,700
2024$327,100$92,900$420,000
2024$327,100$92,900$420,000
2024$327,100$92,900$420,000
2024$327,100$92,900$420,000
2023$327,100$92,900$420,000
2023$327,100$92,900$420,000
2023$327,100$92,900$420,000
2023$327,100$92,900$420,000
2023$243,000$74,100$317,100
2022$243,000$74,100$317,100
2022$243,000$74,100$317,100
2022$243,000$74,100$317,100
2022$243,000$74,100$317,100
2021$243,000$74,100$317,100
2021$243,000$74,100$317,100
2021$243,000$74,100$317,100
2021$243,000$74,100$317,100
2020$224,800$62,900$287,700
2020$224,800$62,900$287,700
2020$224,800$62,900$287,700
2020$224,800$62,900$287,700
2019$224,800$62,900$287,700
2019$224,800$62,900$287,700
2019$224,800$62,900$287,700
2019$224,800$62,900$287,700
2019$198,500$62,900$261,400
2018$198,500$76,600$275,100
2018$188,200$49,100$237,300
2018$188,200$49,100$237,300
2017$188,200$49,100$237,300
2017$188,200$49,100$237,300
2017$188,200$49,100$237,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 72/ D / Location : 5413 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps