5385 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5385 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 72/ D1 /
Acct#
4669
Owner
CLARK, BUDDY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$244,800
Appraisal
$244,800
PID
4407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON PF 2/425
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$124,800$244,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$124,800$244,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, BUDDY L ET UX
Address5385 SCOTTSVILLE RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2136
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0524/1
Sale Date02/03/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, BUDDY L ET UX$25,00010524/10102/03/2015150000524
GRAYSON, CARROLL W SR LER$017215/0 12/09/20097215
GRAYSON, CARROLL W SR ET ALS$019709/0 12/05/20079709
GRAYSON, RICHARD$035880/0 05/30/20065880
GRAYSON, EVELYN R$03280/398 05/01/19780
GRAYSON, EVELYN R ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 742
Replacement Cost: $139,553
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 742 742
DCKDeck 42 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   829 742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$124,800$244,800
2025$120,000$124,800$244,800
2025$120,000$124,800$244,800
2024$123,400$109,800$233,200
2024$123,400$109,800$233,200
2024$123,400$109,800$233,200
2024$123,400$109,800$233,200
2023$123,400$109,800$233,200
2023$123,400$109,800$233,200
2023$123,400$109,800$233,200
2023$123,400$109,800$233,200
2023$91,300$84,800$176,100
2022$91,300$84,800$176,100
2022$91,300$84,800$176,100
2022$91,300$84,800$176,100
2022$91,300$84,800$176,100
2021$91,300$84,800$176,100
2021$91,300$84,800$176,100
2021$91,300$84,800$176,100
2021$91,300$84,800$176,100
2020$80,900$69,800$150,700
2020$81,800$69,800$151,600
2020$81,800$69,800$151,600
2020$81,800$69,800$151,600
2019$81,800$69,800$151,600
2019$81,800$69,800$151,600
2019$81,800$69,800$151,600
2019$81,800$69,800$151,600
2019$76,900$69,800$146,700
2018$76,900$69,800$146,700
2018$64,500$42,300$106,800
2018$64,500$42,300$106,800
2017$64,500$42,300$106,800
2017$64,500$42,300$106,800
2017$64,300$42,300$106,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$124,800$244,800
2025$120,000$124,800$244,800
2025$120,000$124,800$244,800
2024$123,400$109,800$233,200
2024$123,400$109,800$233,200
2024$123,400$109,800$233,200
2024$123,400$109,800$233,200
2023$123,400$109,800$233,200
2023$123,400$109,800$233,200
2023$123,400$109,800$233,200
2023$123,400$109,800$233,200
2023$91,300$84,800$176,100
2022$91,300$84,800$176,100
2022$91,300$84,800$176,100
2022$91,300$84,800$176,100
2022$91,300$84,800$176,100
2021$91,300$84,800$176,100
2021$91,300$84,800$176,100
2021$91,300$84,800$176,100
2021$91,300$84,800$176,100
2020$80,900$69,800$150,700
2020$81,800$69,800$151,600
2020$81,800$69,800$151,600
2020$81,800$69,800$151,600
2019$81,800$69,800$151,600
2019$81,800$69,800$151,600
2019$81,800$69,800$151,600
2019$81,800$69,800$151,600
2019$76,900$69,800$146,700
2018$76,900$69,800$146,700
2018$64,500$42,300$106,800
2018$64,500$42,300$106,800
2017$64,500$42,300$106,800
2017$64,500$42,300$106,800
2017$64,300$42,300$106,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 72/ D1 / Location : 5385 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps