5283 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5283 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 72/ F /
Acct#
4676
Owner
GRAYSON, PAUL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$408,100
Appraisal
$408,100
PID
4414
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$131,100$408,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$131,100$408,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAYSON, PAUL J ET UX
Address5283 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2135
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3031/1
Sale Date07/01/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAYSON, PAUL J ET UX$013031/10207/01/2025250003031
GRAYSON, PAUL J ET UX$00280/4480205/16/19780
GRAYSON, PAUL J ET UX$01183/2320209/08/1965 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $377,588
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area936
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
BSMBasement 936 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   3,339 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$131,100$408,100
2025$277,000$131,100$408,100
2025$277,000$131,100$408,100
2024$268,000$92,400$360,400
2024$268,000$92,400$360,400
2024$268,000$92,400$360,400
2024$268,000$92,400$360,400
2023$268,000$92,400$360,400
2023$268,000$92,400$360,400
2023$268,000$92,400$360,400
2023$268,000$92,400$360,400
2023$202,900$73,600$276,500
2022$202,900$73,600$276,500
2022$202,900$73,600$276,500
2022$202,900$73,600$276,500
2022$202,900$73,600$276,500
2021$202,900$73,600$276,500
2021$202,900$73,600$276,500
2021$202,900$73,600$276,500
2021$202,900$73,600$276,500
2020$189,000$62,400$251,400
2020$189,000$62,400$251,400
2020$189,000$62,400$251,400
2020$189,000$62,400$251,400
2019$189,000$62,400$251,400
2019$189,000$62,400$251,400
2019$189,000$62,400$251,400
2019$189,000$62,400$251,400
2019$171,300$62,400$233,700
2018$171,300$76,100$247,400
2018$159,600$48,600$208,200
2018$159,600$48,600$208,200
2017$159,600$48,600$208,200
2017$159,600$48,600$208,200
2017$159,600$48,600$208,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$131,100$408,100
2025$277,000$131,100$408,100
2025$277,000$131,100$408,100
2024$268,000$92,400$360,400
2024$268,000$92,400$360,400
2024$268,000$92,400$360,400
2024$268,000$92,400$360,400
2023$268,000$92,400$360,400
2023$268,000$92,400$360,400
2023$268,000$92,400$360,400
2023$268,000$92,400$360,400
2023$202,900$73,600$276,500
2022$202,900$73,600$276,500
2022$202,900$73,600$276,500
2022$202,900$73,600$276,500
2022$202,900$73,600$276,500
2021$202,900$73,600$276,500
2021$202,900$73,600$276,500
2021$202,900$73,600$276,500
2021$202,900$73,600$276,500
2020$189,000$62,400$251,400
2020$189,000$62,400$251,400
2020$189,000$62,400$251,400
2020$189,000$62,400$251,400
2019$189,000$62,400$251,400
2019$189,000$62,400$251,400
2019$189,000$62,400$251,400
2019$189,000$62,400$251,400
2019$171,300$62,400$233,700
2018$171,300$76,100$247,400
2018$159,600$48,600$208,200
2018$159,600$48,600$208,200
2017$159,600$48,600$208,200
2017$159,600$48,600$208,200
2017$159,600$48,600$208,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 72/ F / Location : 5283 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps