5320 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5320 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 73/ A /
Acct#
4678
Owner
GRAYSON, GWENDOLYN
Total Market Value
$412,500
Appraisal
$412,500
PID
4416
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PF 4-546
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.7000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$117,400$412,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$117,400$412,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAYSON, GWENDOLYN
Address5320 SCOTTSVILLE RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2127
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1747/1
Sale Date05/05/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAYSON, GWENDOLYN$011747/10205/05/2023230001747
GRAYSON, RAYPHIEL ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $418,427
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,340 2,340
CRLCrawl Space 2,340 0
OPROpen Porch 145 0
   4,825 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$12,4001
PATPATIOBRBRICK168.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$117,400$412,500
2025$295,100$117,400$412,500
2025$295,100$117,400$412,500
2024$281,600$79,500$361,100
2024$281,600$79,500$361,100
2024$281,600$79,500$361,100
2024$281,600$79,500$361,100
2023$281,600$79,500$361,100
2023$281,600$79,500$361,100
2023$281,600$79,500$361,100
2023$281,600$79,500$361,100
2023$207,000$61,200$268,200
2022$207,000$61,200$268,200
2022$207,000$61,200$268,200
2022$148,600$61,200$209,800
2022$148,600$61,200$209,800
2021$148,600$61,200$209,800
2021$148,600$61,200$209,800
2021$148,600$61,200$209,800
2021$148,600$61,200$209,800
2020$136,500$48,700$185,200
2020$136,500$48,700$185,200
2020$136,500$48,700$185,200
2020$136,500$48,700$185,200
2019$136,500$48,700$185,200
2019$136,500$48,700$185,200
2019$136,500$48,700$185,200
2019$136,500$48,700$185,200
2019$122,900$48,400$171,300
2018$122,900$61,200$184,100
2018$111,000$35,600$146,600
2018$111,000$35,600$146,600
2017$111,000$35,600$146,600
2017$111,000$35,600$146,600
2017$111,000$35,600$146,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$117,400$412,500
2025$295,100$117,400$412,500
2025$295,100$117,400$412,500
2024$281,600$79,500$361,100
2024$281,600$79,500$361,100
2024$281,600$79,500$361,100
2024$281,600$79,500$361,100
2023$281,600$79,500$361,100
2023$281,600$79,500$361,100
2023$281,600$79,500$361,100
2023$281,600$79,500$361,100
2023$207,000$61,200$268,200
2022$207,000$61,200$268,200
2022$207,000$61,200$268,200
2022$148,600$61,200$209,800
2022$148,600$61,200$209,800
2021$148,600$61,200$209,800
2021$148,600$61,200$209,800
2021$148,600$61,200$209,800
2021$148,600$61,200$209,800
2020$136,500$48,700$185,200
2020$136,500$48,700$185,200
2020$136,500$48,700$185,200
2020$136,500$48,700$185,200
2019$136,500$48,700$185,200
2019$136,500$48,700$185,200
2019$136,500$48,700$185,200
2019$136,500$48,700$185,200
2019$122,900$48,400$171,300
2018$122,900$61,200$184,100
2018$111,000$35,600$146,600
2018$111,000$35,600$146,600
2017$111,000$35,600$146,600
2017$111,000$35,600$146,600
2017$111,000$35,600$146,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 73/ A / Location : 5320 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps