5376 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5376 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
4681
Owner
LOPEZ, LEONARDO
Total Market Value
$466,500
Appraisal
$466,500
PID
4419
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$120,000$466,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$120,000$466,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, LEONARDO
Address5376 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2127
Sale Price$232,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6063/0
Sale Date09/04/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, LEONARDO$232,50016063/0 09/04/20136063
FANNIE MAE$259,85812547/0 04/15/20132547
GRAYSON, GWENDOLYN C$000489/426 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $393,731
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1738
Fin Basement Area1390
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
BSMBasement 1,738 0
DCKDeck 344 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   4,192 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$120,000$466,500
2025$346,500$120,000$466,500
2025$346,500$120,000$466,500
2024$331,000$81,300$412,300
2024$331,000$81,300$412,300
2024$331,000$81,300$412,300
2024$331,000$81,300$412,300
2023$331,000$81,300$412,300
2023$331,000$81,300$412,300
2023$331,000$81,300$412,300
2023$331,000$81,300$412,300
2023$254,700$62,500$317,200
2022$254,700$62,500$317,200
2022$254,700$62,500$317,200
2022$254,700$62,500$317,200
2022$254,700$62,500$317,200
2021$254,700$62,500$317,200
2021$254,700$62,500$317,200
2021$254,700$62,500$317,200
2021$254,700$62,500$317,200
2020$231,900$51,300$283,200
2020$231,900$51,300$283,200
2020$231,900$51,300$283,200
2020$231,900$51,300$283,200
2019$231,900$51,300$283,200
2019$231,900$51,300$283,200
2019$231,900$51,300$283,200
2019$231,900$51,300$283,200
2019$206,600$51,300$257,900
2018$206,600$65,000$271,600
2018$194,800$37,500$232,300
2018$194,800$37,500$232,300
2017$194,800$37,500$232,300
2017$194,800$37,500$232,300
2017$194,800$37,500$232,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$120,000$466,500
2025$346,500$120,000$466,500
2025$346,500$120,000$466,500
2024$331,000$81,300$412,300
2024$331,000$81,300$412,300
2024$331,000$81,300$412,300
2024$331,000$81,300$412,300
2023$331,000$81,300$412,300
2023$331,000$81,300$412,300
2023$331,000$81,300$412,300
2023$331,000$81,300$412,300
2023$254,700$62,500$317,200
2022$254,700$62,500$317,200
2022$254,700$62,500$317,200
2022$254,700$62,500$317,200
2022$254,700$62,500$317,200
2021$254,700$62,500$317,200
2021$254,700$62,500$317,200
2021$254,700$62,500$317,200
2021$254,700$62,500$317,200
2020$231,900$51,300$283,200
2020$231,900$51,300$283,200
2020$231,900$51,300$283,200
2020$231,900$51,300$283,200
2019$231,900$51,300$283,200
2019$231,900$51,300$283,200
2019$231,900$51,300$283,200
2019$231,900$51,300$283,200
2019$206,600$51,300$257,900
2018$206,600$65,000$271,600
2018$194,800$37,500$232,300
2018$194,800$37,500$232,300
2017$194,800$37,500$232,300
2017$194,800$37,500$232,300
2017$194,800$37,500$232,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 5376 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps