19245 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19245 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
4685
Owner
WODACK, ALEXA SHEA ET AL
Total Market Value
$412,800
Appraisal
$412,800
PID
4422
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEBARON ESTATES LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$192,000$412,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$192,000$412,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWODACK, ALEXA SHEA ET AL
Address19245 KINGS DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1908
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2859/1
Sale Date04/25/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WODACK, ALEXA SHEA ET AL$395,00012859/10104/25/2022220002859
SNOUFFER, STEPHANIE A$287,50013630/0 04/24/20073630
MAKELY, KEVIN D ET UX$013106/0 03/22/20053106
MYERS, SARA M ET AL$184,00014189/0 05/23/20024189
GOODWIN, A M ET UX$79,0000344/432 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 954
Replacement Cost: $264,851
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area920
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 212 0
OPROpen Porch 3 0
   2,089 954

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$192,000$412,800
2025$220,800$192,000$412,800
2025$220,800$192,000$412,800
2024$211,300$169,500$380,800
2024$211,300$169,500$380,800
2024$211,300$169,500$380,800
2024$211,300$169,500$380,800
2023$211,300$169,500$380,800
2023$211,300$169,500$380,800
2023$211,300$169,500$380,800
2023$211,300$169,500$380,800
2023$211,300$169,500$380,800
2022$211,300$169,500$380,800
2022$166,900$132,000$298,900
2022$166,900$132,000$298,900
2022$166,000$132,000$298,000
2021$166,000$132,000$298,000
2021$166,000$132,000$298,000
2021$166,000$132,000$298,000
2021$166,000$132,000$298,000
2020$146,600$109,500$256,100
2020$146,600$109,500$256,100
2020$146,600$109,500$256,100
2020$146,600$109,500$256,100
2019$146,600$109,500$256,100
2019$146,600$109,500$256,100
2019$146,600$109,500$256,100
2019$146,600$109,500$256,100
2019$132,800$109,500$242,300
2018$132,800$109,500$242,300
2018$132,800$109,500$242,300
2018$132,800$109,500$242,300
2017$132,800$109,500$242,300
2017$132,800$109,500$242,300
2017$132,800$109,500$242,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$192,000$412,800
2025$220,800$192,000$412,800
2025$220,800$192,000$412,800
2024$211,300$169,500$380,800
2024$211,300$169,500$380,800
2024$211,300$169,500$380,800
2024$211,300$169,500$380,800
2023$211,300$169,500$380,800
2023$211,300$169,500$380,800
2023$211,300$169,500$380,800
2023$211,300$169,500$380,800
2023$211,300$169,500$380,800
2022$211,300$169,500$380,800
2022$166,900$132,000$298,900
2022$166,900$132,000$298,900
2022$166,000$132,000$298,000
2021$166,000$132,000$298,000
2021$166,000$132,000$298,000
2021$166,000$132,000$298,000
2021$166,000$132,000$298,000
2020$146,600$109,500$256,100
2020$146,600$109,500$256,100
2020$146,600$109,500$256,100
2020$146,600$109,500$256,100
2019$146,600$109,500$256,100
2019$146,600$109,500$256,100
2019$146,600$109,500$256,100
2019$146,600$109,500$256,100
2019$132,800$109,500$242,300
2018$132,800$109,500$242,300
2018$132,800$109,500$242,300
2018$132,800$109,500$242,300
2017$132,800$109,500$242,300
2017$132,800$109,500$242,300
2017$132,800$109,500$242,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 12/ / Location : 19245 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps