1105 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1105 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ Y 3/ /
Acct#
4686
Owner
GREAVER, IRENE F TEE
Total Market Value
$320,100
Appraisal
$320,100
PID
4423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$86,500$320,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$86,500$320,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREAVER, IRENE F TEE
C/O ARTHUR GREAVER
Address14636 ESTATE DR
WOODBRIDGE, VA 22193-3225
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 624/15
Sale Date10/29/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREAVER, IRENE F TEE$01624/15 10/29/19970
GREAVER, IRENE F$00219/315 09/30/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $413,875
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.85
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 760 760
BSMBasement 1,036 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,072 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL272.00 UNITS$1,5001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$86,500$320,100
2025$233,600$86,500$320,100
2025$233,600$86,500$320,100
2024$246,500$67,900$314,400
2024$246,500$67,900$314,400
2024$246,500$67,900$314,400
2024$246,500$67,900$314,400
2023$246,500$67,900$314,400
2023$246,500$67,900$314,400
2023$246,500$67,900$314,400
2023$246,500$67,900$314,400
2023$246,500$66,000$312,500
2022$177,300$66,000$243,300
2022$177,300$66,000$243,300
2022$177,300$66,000$243,300
2022$174,300$66,000$240,300
2021$174,300$66,000$240,300
2021$174,300$66,000$240,300
2021$174,300$66,000$240,300
2021$174,300$66,000$240,300
2020$167,500$45,500$213,000
2020$167,500$45,500$213,000
2020$167,500$45,500$213,000
2020$170,300$45,500$215,800
2019$170,300$45,500$215,800
2019$170,300$45,500$215,800
2019$170,300$45,500$215,800
2019$170,300$45,500$215,800
2019$162,900$45,500$208,400
2018$162,900$45,500$208,400
2018$162,900$45,500$208,400
2018$162,900$45,500$208,400
2017$162,900$45,500$208,400
2017$162,900$45,500$208,400
2017$162,900$45,500$208,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$86,500$320,100
2025$233,600$86,500$320,100
2025$233,600$86,500$320,100
2024$246,500$67,900$314,400
2024$246,500$67,900$314,400
2024$246,500$67,900$314,400
2024$246,500$67,900$314,400
2023$246,500$67,900$314,400
2023$246,500$67,900$314,400
2023$246,500$67,900$314,400
2023$246,500$67,900$314,400
2023$246,500$66,000$312,500
2022$177,300$66,000$243,300
2022$177,300$66,000$243,300
2022$177,300$66,000$243,300
2022$174,300$66,000$240,300
2021$174,300$66,000$240,300
2021$174,300$66,000$240,300
2021$174,300$66,000$240,300
2021$174,300$66,000$240,300
2020$167,500$45,500$213,000
2020$167,500$45,500$213,000
2020$167,500$45,500$213,000
2020$170,300$45,500$215,800
2019$170,300$45,500$215,800
2019$170,300$45,500$215,800
2019$170,300$45,500$215,800
2019$170,300$45,500$215,800
2019$162,900$45,500$208,400
2018$162,900$45,500$208,400
2018$162,900$45,500$208,400
2018$162,900$45,500$208,400
2017$162,900$45,500$208,400
2017$162,900$45,500$208,400
2017$162,900$45,500$208,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ Y 3/ / Location : 1105 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps