11130 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11130 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
4688
Owner
GREELEY, JAMES MONROE ET UX
Total Market Value
$410,500
Appraisal
$410,500
PID
4425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING EAST SUB LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$123,500$410,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$123,500$410,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREELEY, JAMES MONROE ET UX
Address11130 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$14,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 313/778
Sale Date02/07/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREELEY, JAMES MONROE ET UX$14,5000313/778 02/07/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,762
Replacement Cost: $362,576
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1762
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,762 1,762
BSMBasement 1,762 0
DCKDeck 454 0
GARGarage 638 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,808 1,762

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$123,500$410,500
2025$287,000$123,500$410,500
2025$287,000$123,500$410,500
2024$273,000$93,500$366,500
2024$273,000$93,500$366,500
2024$273,000$93,500$366,500
2024$273,000$93,500$366,500
2023$273,000$93,500$366,500
2023$273,000$93,500$366,500
2023$273,000$93,500$366,500
2023$273,000$93,500$366,500
2023$210,300$78,500$288,800
2022$210,300$78,500$288,800
2022$210,300$78,500$288,800
2022$210,300$78,500$288,800
2022$210,300$78,500$288,800
2021$210,300$78,500$288,800
2021$210,300$78,500$288,800
2021$210,300$78,500$288,800
2021$210,300$78,500$288,800
2020$189,200$66,900$256,100
2020$189,200$66,900$256,100
2020$189,200$66,900$256,100
2020$189,200$66,900$256,100
2019$189,200$66,900$256,100
2019$189,200$66,900$256,100
2019$189,200$66,900$256,100
2019$189,200$66,900$256,100
2019$169,800$63,600$233,400
2018$169,800$63,600$233,400
2018$169,800$63,600$233,400
2018$169,800$63,600$233,400
2017$169,800$63,600$233,400
2017$169,800$63,600$233,400
2017$169,800$63,600$233,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$123,500$410,500
2025$287,000$123,500$410,500
2025$287,000$123,500$410,500
2024$273,000$93,500$366,500
2024$273,000$93,500$366,500
2024$273,000$93,500$366,500
2024$273,000$93,500$366,500
2023$273,000$93,500$366,500
2023$273,000$93,500$366,500
2023$273,000$93,500$366,500
2023$273,000$93,500$366,500
2023$210,300$78,500$288,800
2022$210,300$78,500$288,800
2022$210,300$78,500$288,800
2022$210,300$78,500$288,800
2022$210,300$78,500$288,800
2021$210,300$78,500$288,800
2021$210,300$78,500$288,800
2021$210,300$78,500$288,800
2021$210,300$78,500$288,800
2020$189,200$66,900$256,100
2020$189,200$66,900$256,100
2020$189,200$66,900$256,100
2020$189,200$66,900$256,100
2019$189,200$66,900$256,100
2019$189,200$66,900$256,100
2019$189,200$66,900$256,100
2019$189,200$66,900$256,100
2019$169,800$63,600$233,400
2018$169,800$63,600$233,400
2018$169,800$63,600$233,400
2018$169,800$63,600$233,400
2017$169,800$63,600$233,400
2017$169,800$63,600$233,400
2017$169,800$63,600$233,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 11130 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps