11044 GREEN VALLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11044 GREEN VALLEY DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 47/ B /
Acct#
4689
Owner
KEMP STEPHEN ET AL TR
Assessed Value
$1,063,700
Appraisal
$1,792,500
PID
4426
Building Count
4
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/246 TRACT A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
148.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,900$1,048,600$1,792,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$743,900$1,048,600$1,792,500$319,800$1,063,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11044 GREEN VALLEYCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMP STEPHEN ET AL TR
Address11044 GREEN VALLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8215
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3907/1
Sale Date09/04/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEMP STEPHEN ET AL TR $013907/10209/04/2024240003907
KEMP, STEPHEN PAUL ET UX $1,855,00013219/10107/29/2024240003219
LUCAS, DELORES MICHELLE $010049/10402/27/2024240000049
LUCAS, ALEX P ET UX$975,00016298/0 06/10/20036298
NALLS, FLOYD$1,100,00000390/618 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 5,243
Replacement Cost: $786,384
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3062
Fin Basement Area3061
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,538 3,538
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,705 1,705
BSMBasement 3,062 0
CRLCrawl Space 588 0
OPROpen Porch 302 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   9,339 5,243
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $196,153
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
BSMBasement 952 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   2,224 952
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $65,373
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat Fuel 
Heat TypeUNKNOWN
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 528 528
FUSFinished Upper Story 528 528
   1,056 1,056
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $509,851
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type 
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
GARGarage 10,935 0
   12,855 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)148.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,048,600
Clean & Green Value$319,800
Clean & Green Acres143.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$2002
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK3456.00 UNITS$5,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME840.00 UNITS$6001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL4000.00 UNITS$16,0001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK325.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,900$1,048,600$1,792,500
2025$743,900$1,048,600$1,792,500
2025$798,900$1,048,600$1,847,500
2024$811,100$1,048,600$1,859,700
2024$833,100$918,200$1,751,300
2024$639,700$906,800$1,546,500
2024$639,700$906,800$1,546,500
2023$639,700$906,800$1,546,500
2023$639,700$906,800$1,546,500
2023$649,600$906,800$1,556,400
2023$649,600$906,800$1,556,400
2023$525,500$848,100$1,373,600
2022$525,500$848,100$1,373,600
2022$525,500$848,100$1,373,600
2022$525,500$848,100$1,373,600
2022$525,500$848,100$1,373,600
2021$525,500$848,100$1,373,600
2021$525,500$848,100$1,373,600
2021$525,500$848,100$1,373,600
2021$525,500$848,100$1,373,600
2020$488,600$818,400$1,307,000
2020$488,600$818,400$1,307,000
2020$488,600$818,400$1,307,000
2020$488,600$818,400$1,307,000
2019$488,600$818,400$1,307,000
2019$488,600$818,400$1,307,000
2019$488,600$818,400$1,307,000
2019$488,600$818,400$1,307,000
2019$478,200$795,300$1,273,500
2018$478,200$795,300$1,273,500
2018$478,200$795,300$1,273,500
2018$478,200$795,300$1,273,500
2017$478,200$795,300$1,273,500
2017$478,200$795,300$1,273,500
2017$478,200$795,300$1,273,500

Assessment
2025$743,900$1,048,600$1,792,500$319,800$1,063,700
2025$743,900$1,048,600$1,792,500$319,800$1,063,700
2025$798,900$1,048,600$1,847,500$319,800$1,118,700
2024$811,100$1,048,600$1,859,700$355,200$1,166,300
2024$833,100$918,200$1,751,300$352,200$1,185,300
2024$639,700$906,800$1,546,500$340,800$980,500
2024$639,700$906,800$1,546,500$340,800$980,500
2023$639,700$906,800$1,546,500$340,800$980,500
2023$639,700$906,800$1,546,500$340,800$980,500
2023$649,600$906,800$1,556,400$340,800$990,400
2023$649,600$906,800$1,556,400$340,800$990,400
2023$525,500$848,100$1,373,600$319,600$845,100
2022$525,500$848,100$1,373,600$319,600$845,100
2022$525,500$848,100$1,373,600$319,600$845,100
2022$525,500$848,100$1,373,600$319,600$845,100
2022$525,500$848,100$1,373,600$319,600$845,100
2021$525,500$848,100$1,373,600$319,600$845,100
2021$525,500$848,100$1,373,600$319,600$845,100
2021$525,500$848,100$1,373,600$319,600$845,100
2021$525,500$848,100$1,373,600$319,600$845,100
2020$488,600$818,400$1,307,000$270,900$759,500
2020$488,600$818,400$1,307,000$270,900$759,500
2020$488,600$818,400$1,307,000$270,900$759,500
2020$488,600$818,400$1,307,000$818,400$1,307,000
2019$488,600$818,400$1,307,000$818,400$1,307,000
2019$488,600$818,400$1,307,000$818,400$1,307,000
2019$488,600$818,400$1,307,000$818,400$1,307,000
2019$488,600$818,400$1,307,000$818,400$1,307,000
2019$478,200$795,300$1,273,500$795,300$1,273,500
2018$478,200$795,300$1,273,500$795,300$1,273,500
2018$478,200$795,300$1,273,500$795,300$1,273,500
2018$478,200$795,300$1,273,500$795,300$1,273,500
2017$478,200$795,300$1,273,500$795,300$1,273,500
2017$478,200$795,300$1,273,500$795,300$1,273,500
2017$478,200$795,300$1,273,500$795,300$1,273,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 47/ B / Location : 11044 GREEN VALLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps