1931 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1931 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 29/ /
Acct#
4692
Owner
LONG, ROBERT A JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$868,300
Appraisal
$1,009,400
PID
4429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,500$337,900$1,009,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$671,500$337,900$1,009,400$196,800$868,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, ROBERT A JR ET UX
Address914 VICAR LN
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22302-3421
Sale Price$727,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1279/1
Sale Date03/13/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LONG, ROBERT A JR ET UX$727,50011279/10103/13/2018180001279
GREEN, WILLIAM NALLE MCDONALD ET AL$010963/10402/26/2018180000963
GREEN, ADA NEWTON$017841/0 12/20/20127841
GREEN, ANGUS M TEE ET ALS$03667/130 12/15/19980
GREEN, ANGUS MCDONALD & ADA NEWTON$000450/83 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 3,488
Replacement Cost: $770,532
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$662,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1458
Fin Basement Area481
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)02
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,130 3,130
FUSFinished Upper Story 358 358
BSMBasement 1,458 0
PTBBrick Patio 767 0
   5,713 3,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$337,900
Clean & Green Value$196,800
Clean & Green Acres8.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1216.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT660.00 UNITS$2,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1155.00 UNITS$2,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME760.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,500$337,900$1,009,400
2025$671,500$337,900$1,009,400
2025$671,500$337,900$1,009,400
2024$677,600$292,900$970,500
2024$677,600$292,900$970,500
2024$677,600$292,900$970,500
2024$677,600$292,900$970,500
2023$677,600$292,900$970,500
2023$677,600$292,900$970,500
2023$677,600$292,900$970,500
2023$677,600$292,900$970,500
2023$677,600$292,900$970,500
2022$450,200$261,600$711,800
2022$364,100$261,600$625,700
2022$364,100$261,600$625,700
2022$364,100$261,600$625,700
2021$364,100$261,600$625,700
2021$364,100$261,600$625,700
2021$364,100$261,600$625,700
2021$364,100$261,600$625,700
2020$309,700$221,300$531,000
2020$309,700$221,300$531,000
2020$309,700$221,300$531,000
2020$309,700$221,300$531,000
2019$309,700$221,300$531,000
2019$309,700$221,300$531,000
2019$309,700$221,300$531,000
2019$309,700$221,300$531,000
2019$309,700$221,300$531,000
2018$439,300$194,200$633,500
2018$431,100$194,200$625,300
2018$260,000$194,200$454,200
2017$260,000$194,200$454,200
2017$260,000$194,200$454,200
2017$260,000$194,200$454,200

Assessment
2025$671,500$337,900$1,009,400$196,800$868,300
2025$671,500$337,900$1,009,400$196,800$868,300
2025$671,500$337,900$1,009,400$196,800$868,300
2024$677,600$292,900$970,500$179,600$857,200
2024$677,600$292,900$970,500$179,600$857,200
2024$677,600$292,900$970,500$179,600$857,200
2024$677,600$292,900$970,500$179,600$857,200
2023$677,600$292,900$970,500$179,600$857,200
2023$677,600$292,900$970,500$179,600$857,200
2023$677,600$292,900$970,500$179,600$857,200
2023$677,600$292,900$970,500$179,600$857,200
2023$677,600$292,900$970,500$179,600$857,200
2022$450,200$261,600$711,800$146,900$597,100
2022$364,100$261,600$625,700$146,900$511,000
2022$364,100$261,600$625,700$146,900$511,000
2022$364,100$261,600$625,700$146,900$511,000
2021$364,100$261,600$625,700$146,900$511,000
2021$364,100$261,600$625,700$146,900$511,000
2021$364,100$261,600$625,700$146,900$511,000
2021$364,100$261,600$625,700$146,900$511,000
2020$309,700$221,300$531,000$118,600$428,300
2020$309,700$221,300$531,000$118,600$428,300
2020$309,700$221,300$531,000$118,600$428,300
2020$309,700$221,300$531,000$221,300$531,000
2019$309,700$221,300$531,000$221,300$531,000
2019$309,700$221,300$531,000$221,300$531,000
2019$309,700$221,300$531,000$221,300$531,000
2019$309,700$221,300$531,000$221,300$531,000
2019$309,700$221,300$531,000$221,300$531,000
2018$439,300$194,200$633,500$194,200$633,500
2018$431,100$194,200$625,300$194,200$625,300
2018$260,000$194,200$454,200$194,200$454,200
2017$260,000$194,200$454,200$194,200$454,200
2017$260,000$194,200$454,200$194,200$454,200
2017$260,000$194,200$454,200$194,200$454,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 29/ / Location : 1931 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps