15153 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15153 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 54/ /
Acct#
465
Owner
ROBINSON, SHIRLEY ET AL
Total Market Value
$103,700
Appraisal
$103,700
PID
443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,100$76,600$103,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,100$76,600$103,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, SHIRLEY ET AL
Address10737 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2659
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5765/1
Sale Date06/25/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, SHIRLEY ET AL $015765/10206/25/2021210005765
ROBINSON, SHIRLEY $015637/10210/22/2019190005637
BANKS, JESSE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $90,188
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 734 734
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   1,308 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,100$76,600$103,700
2025$27,100$76,600$103,700
2025$27,100$76,600$103,700
2024$28,800$67,000$95,800
2024$28,800$67,000$95,800
2024$28,800$67,000$95,800
2024$28,800$67,000$95,800
2023$28,800$67,000$95,800
2023$28,800$67,000$95,800
2023$28,800$67,000$95,800
2023$28,800$67,000$95,800
2023$20,600$57,000$77,600
2022$20,600$57,000$77,600
2022$20,600$57,000$77,600
2022$20,600$57,000$77,600
2022$20,600$57,000$77,600
2021$20,600$57,000$77,600
2021$20,600$57,000$77,600
2021$20,600$57,000$77,600
2021$20,600$57,000$77,600
2020$20,000$47,200$67,200
2020$20,000$47,200$67,200
2020$20,000$47,200$67,200
2020$20,000$47,200$67,200
2019$20,000$47,200$67,200
2019$20,000$47,200$67,200
2019$20,000$47,200$67,200
2019$20,000$47,200$67,200
2019$19,900$47,200$67,100
2018$19,900$47,200$67,100
2018$19,900$47,200$67,100
2018$19,900$47,200$67,100
2017$19,900$47,200$67,100
2017$19,900$47,200$67,100
2017$19,900$47,200$67,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,100$76,600$103,700
2025$27,100$76,600$103,700
2025$27,100$76,600$103,700
2024$28,800$67,000$95,800
2024$28,800$67,000$95,800
2024$28,800$67,000$95,800
2024$28,800$67,000$95,800
2023$28,800$67,000$95,800
2023$28,800$67,000$95,800
2023$28,800$67,000$95,800
2023$28,800$67,000$95,800
2023$20,600$57,000$77,600
2022$20,600$57,000$77,600
2022$20,600$57,000$77,600
2022$20,600$57,000$77,600
2022$20,600$57,000$77,600
2021$20,600$57,000$77,600
2021$20,600$57,000$77,600
2021$20,600$57,000$77,600
2021$20,600$57,000$77,600
2020$20,000$47,200$67,200
2020$20,000$47,200$67,200
2020$20,000$47,200$67,200
2020$20,000$47,200$67,200
2019$20,000$47,200$67,200
2019$20,000$47,200$67,200
2019$20,000$47,200$67,200
2019$20,000$47,200$67,200
2019$19,900$47,200$67,100
2018$19,900$47,200$67,100
2018$19,900$47,200$67,100
2018$19,900$47,200$67,100
2017$19,900$47,200$67,100
2017$19,900$47,200$67,100
2017$19,900$47,200$67,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 54/ / Location : 15153 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps