14185 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14185 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 37/ /
Acct#
4695
Owner
STONE, JEFFREY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$394,800
Appraisal
$394,800
PID
4430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$134,000$394,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$134,000$394,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE, JEFFREY L ET UX
Address14185 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 473/0
Sale Date01/18/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STONE, JEFFREY L ET UX$120,0001473/0 01/18/2005473
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$58,000111219/0 10/01/200311219
GREEN, MARY BERTA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $283,478
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area798
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 798 798
FUSFinished Upper Story 798 798
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 798 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   3,174 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$134,000$394,800
2025$260,800$134,000$394,800
2025$260,800$134,000$394,800
2024$251,400$109,000$360,400
2024$251,400$109,000$360,400
2024$251,400$109,000$360,400
2024$251,400$109,000$360,400
2023$251,400$109,000$360,400
2023$251,400$109,000$360,400
2023$251,400$109,000$360,400
2023$251,400$109,000$360,400
2023$190,800$99,000$289,800
2022$190,800$99,000$289,800
2022$190,800$99,000$289,800
2022$190,800$99,000$289,800
2022$190,800$99,000$289,800
2021$190,800$99,000$289,800
2021$190,800$99,000$289,800
2021$190,800$99,000$289,800
2021$190,800$99,000$289,800
2020$174,100$89,000$263,100
2020$174,100$89,000$263,100
2020$174,100$89,000$263,100
2020$174,100$89,000$263,100
2019$174,100$89,000$263,100
2019$174,100$89,000$263,100
2019$174,100$89,000$263,100
2019$174,100$89,000$263,100
2019$164,800$89,000$253,800
2018$164,800$89,000$253,800
2018$164,800$89,000$253,800
2018$164,800$89,000$253,800
2017$164,800$89,000$253,800
2017$164,800$89,000$253,800
2017$164,800$89,000$253,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$134,000$394,800
2025$260,800$134,000$394,800
2025$260,800$134,000$394,800
2024$251,400$109,000$360,400
2024$251,400$109,000$360,400
2024$251,400$109,000$360,400
2024$251,400$109,000$360,400
2023$251,400$109,000$360,400
2023$251,400$109,000$360,400
2023$251,400$109,000$360,400
2023$251,400$109,000$360,400
2023$190,800$99,000$289,800
2022$190,800$99,000$289,800
2022$190,800$99,000$289,800
2022$190,800$99,000$289,800
2022$190,800$99,000$289,800
2021$190,800$99,000$289,800
2021$190,800$99,000$289,800
2021$190,800$99,000$289,800
2021$190,800$99,000$289,800
2020$174,100$89,000$263,100
2020$174,100$89,000$263,100
2020$174,100$89,000$263,100
2020$174,100$89,000$263,100
2019$174,100$89,000$263,100
2019$174,100$89,000$263,100
2019$174,100$89,000$263,100
2019$174,100$89,000$263,100
2019$164,800$89,000$253,800
2018$164,800$89,000$253,800
2018$164,800$89,000$253,800
2018$164,800$89,000$253,800
2017$164,800$89,000$253,800
2017$164,800$89,000$253,800
2017$164,800$89,000$253,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 37/ / Location : 14185 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps