7430 MATTHEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7430 MATTHEW LN
Parcel ID
73/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
4696
Owner
GREEN, FRANCES W
Total Market Value
$295,800
Appraisal
$295,800
PID
4431
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.8969
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$111,100$295,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$111,100$295,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, FRANCES W
Address7430 MATTHEW LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2144
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 323/0
Sale Date09/11/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, FRANCES W$01323/0 09/11/2008323
GREEN, DAVID W$01150/18 04/11/19580

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,221
Replacement Cost: $273,320
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1221
Fin Basement Area611
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,221 1,221
BSMBasement 1,221 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 146 0
OPROpen Porch 97 0
   2,685 1,221

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.90
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT143.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME357.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$111,100$295,800
2025$184,700$111,100$295,800
2025$184,700$111,100$295,800
2024$179,600$86,100$265,700
2024$179,600$86,100$265,700
2024$179,600$86,100$265,700
2024$179,600$86,100$265,700
2023$179,600$86,100$265,700
2023$179,600$86,100$265,700
2023$179,600$86,100$265,700
2023$179,600$86,100$265,700
2023$136,900$86,100$223,000
2022$136,900$86,100$223,000
2022$136,200$86,100$222,300
2022$136,200$86,100$222,300
2022$136,200$86,100$222,300
2021$136,200$86,100$222,300
2021$136,200$86,100$222,300
2021$136,200$86,100$222,300
2021$136,200$86,100$222,300
2020$124,500$74,500$199,000
2020$124,500$74,500$199,000
2020$124,500$74,500$199,000
2020$124,500$74,500$199,000
2019$124,500$74,500$199,000
2019$124,500$74,500$199,000
2019$124,500$74,500$199,000
2019$124,500$74,500$199,000
2019$102,000$71,200$173,200
2018$102,000$71,200$173,200
2018$102,000$71,200$173,200
2018$102,000$71,200$173,200
2017$102,000$71,200$173,200
2017$102,000$71,200$173,200
2017$102,000$71,200$173,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$111,100$295,800
2025$184,700$111,100$295,800
2025$184,700$111,100$295,800
2024$179,600$86,100$265,700
2024$179,600$86,100$265,700
2024$179,600$86,100$265,700
2024$179,600$86,100$265,700
2023$179,600$86,100$265,700
2023$179,600$86,100$265,700
2023$179,600$86,100$265,700
2023$179,600$86,100$265,700
2023$136,900$86,100$223,000
2022$136,900$86,100$223,000
2022$136,200$86,100$222,300
2022$136,200$86,100$222,300
2022$136,200$86,100$222,300
2021$136,200$86,100$222,300
2021$136,200$86,100$222,300
2021$136,200$86,100$222,300
2021$136,200$86,100$222,300
2020$124,500$74,500$199,000
2020$124,500$74,500$199,000
2020$124,500$74,500$199,000
2020$124,500$74,500$199,000
2019$124,500$74,500$199,000
2019$124,500$74,500$199,000
2019$124,500$74,500$199,000
2019$124,500$74,500$199,000
2019$102,000$71,200$173,200
2018$102,000$71,200$173,200
2018$102,000$71,200$173,200
2018$102,000$71,200$173,200
2017$102,000$71,200$173,200
2017$102,000$71,200$173,200
2017$102,000$71,200$173,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 6/ A / Location : 7430 MATTHEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps