302 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ C 1/ /
Acct#
4698
Owner
INSKEEP, HELEN KAYE
Total Market Value
$359,300
Appraisal
$359,300
PID
4433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 1 BLOCK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$96,800$359,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$96,800$359,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, HELEN KAYE
Address302 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4048
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4792/0
Sale Date09/28/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, HELEN KAYE$195,00014792/0 09/28/20114792
GREEN, DOROTHY MARTIN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,603
Replacement Cost: $340,294
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,603 1,603
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 11 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   2,223 1,603

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$96,800$359,300
2025$262,500$96,800$359,300
2025$262,500$96,800$359,300
2024$252,200$78,000$330,200
2024$252,200$78,000$330,200
2024$252,200$78,000$330,200
2024$252,200$78,000$330,200
2023$252,200$78,000$330,200
2023$252,200$78,000$330,200
2023$252,200$78,000$330,200
2023$252,200$78,000$330,200
2023$205,800$66,600$272,400
2022$205,800$66,600$272,400
2022$205,800$66,600$272,400
2022$205,800$66,600$272,400
2022$205,800$66,600$272,400
2021$205,800$66,600$272,400
2021$205,800$66,600$272,400
2021$205,800$66,600$272,400
2021$205,800$66,600$272,400
2020$194,500$51,100$245,600
2020$194,500$51,100$245,600
2020$194,500$51,100$245,600
2020$194,500$51,100$245,600
2019$194,500$51,100$245,600
2019$194,500$51,100$245,600
2019$194,500$51,100$245,600
2019$194,500$51,100$245,600
2019$174,500$51,100$225,600
2018$174,500$51,100$225,600
2018$174,500$51,100$225,600
2018$174,500$51,100$225,600
2017$174,500$51,100$225,600
2017$174,500$51,100$225,600
2017$174,500$51,100$225,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$96,800$359,300
2025$262,500$96,800$359,300
2025$262,500$96,800$359,300
2024$252,200$78,000$330,200
2024$252,200$78,000$330,200
2024$252,200$78,000$330,200
2024$252,200$78,000$330,200
2023$252,200$78,000$330,200
2023$252,200$78,000$330,200
2023$252,200$78,000$330,200
2023$252,200$78,000$330,200
2023$205,800$66,600$272,400
2022$205,800$66,600$272,400
2022$205,800$66,600$272,400
2022$205,800$66,600$272,400
2022$205,800$66,600$272,400
2021$205,800$66,600$272,400
2021$205,800$66,600$272,400
2021$205,800$66,600$272,400
2021$205,800$66,600$272,400
2020$194,500$51,100$245,600
2020$194,500$51,100$245,600
2020$194,500$51,100$245,600
2020$194,500$51,100$245,600
2019$194,500$51,100$245,600
2019$194,500$51,100$245,600
2019$194,500$51,100$245,600
2019$194,500$51,100$245,600
2019$174,500$51,100$225,600
2018$174,500$51,100$225,600
2018$174,500$51,100$225,600
2018$174,500$51,100$225,600
2017$174,500$51,100$225,600
2017$174,500$51,100$225,600
2017$174,500$51,100$225,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ C 1/ / Location : 302 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps