920 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
920 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
4699
Owner
CAPANO, MATTHEW M
Total Market Value
$269,100
Appraisal
$269,100
PID
4434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$85,700$269,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$85,700$269,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPANO, MATTHEW M
Address333 E 24TH ST
RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404-4648
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0099/1
Sale Date05/06/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAPANO, MATTHEW M$040099/10305/06/2024240000099
ROLLINS, WARREN A$128,56715303/0 08/20/20015303
GREEN, EDNA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $299,421
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 724 724
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 776 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,132 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$85,700$269,100
2025$183,400$85,700$269,100
2025$183,400$47,900$231,300
2024$176,300$37,400$213,700
2024$176,300$37,400$213,700
2024$162,000$37,400$199,400
2024$162,000$37,400$199,400
2023$162,000$37,400$199,400
2023$162,000$37,400$199,400
2023$161,500$37,400$198,900
2023$161,500$37,400$198,900
2023$120,700$37,400$158,100
2022$120,700$37,400$158,100
2022$120,700$37,400$158,100
2022$120,700$37,400$158,100
2022$120,700$37,400$158,100
2021$120,700$37,400$158,100
2021$120,700$37,400$158,100
2021$120,700$37,400$158,100
2021$120,700$37,400$158,100
2020$110,000$29,500$139,500
2020$110,000$29,500$139,500
2020$110,000$29,500$139,500
2020$110,000$29,500$139,500
2019$110,000$29,500$139,500
2019$110,000$29,500$139,500
2019$110,000$29,500$139,500
2019$110,000$31,400$141,400
2019$102,500$28,700$131,200
2018$102,500$28,700$131,200
2018$102,500$28,700$131,200
2018$102,500$28,700$131,200
2017$102,500$28,700$131,200
2017$102,500$28,700$131,200
2017$102,500$35,500$138,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$85,700$269,100
2025$183,400$85,700$269,100
2025$183,400$47,900$231,300
2024$176,300$37,400$213,700
2024$176,300$37,400$213,700
2024$162,000$37,400$199,400
2024$162,000$37,400$199,400
2023$162,000$37,400$199,400
2023$162,000$37,400$199,400
2023$161,500$37,400$198,900
2023$161,500$37,400$198,900
2023$120,700$37,400$158,100
2022$120,700$37,400$158,100
2022$120,700$37,400$158,100
2022$120,700$37,400$158,100
2022$120,700$37,400$158,100
2021$120,700$37,400$158,100
2021$120,700$37,400$158,100
2021$120,700$37,400$158,100
2021$120,700$37,400$158,100
2020$110,000$29,500$139,500
2020$110,000$29,500$139,500
2020$110,000$29,500$139,500
2020$110,000$29,500$139,500
2019$110,000$29,500$139,500
2019$110,000$29,500$139,500
2019$110,000$29,500$139,500
2019$110,000$31,400$141,400
2019$102,500$28,700$131,200
2018$102,500$28,700$131,200
2018$102,500$28,700$131,200
2018$102,500$28,700$131,200
2017$102,500$28,700$131,200
2017$102,500$28,700$131,200
2017$102,500$35,500$138,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 20/ / Location : 920 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps