916 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
916 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
4700
Owner
QUINTERO, ADELIO G
Total Market Value
$231,900
Appraisal
$231,900
PID
4435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW SUB
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$66,100$231,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$66,100$231,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTERO, ADELIO G
Address916 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6854/0
Sale Date06/22/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINTERO, ADELIO G$255,00016854/0 06/22/20066854
HUDSON, GERTRUDE YOWELL$63,0000420/648 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,410
Replacement Cost: $270,953
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area968
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
FUSFinished Upper Story 442 442
BSMBasement 968 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   2,434 1,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$66,100$231,900
2025$165,800$66,100$231,900
2025$165,800$66,100$231,900
2024$164,100$50,700$214,800
2024$164,100$50,700$214,800
2024$164,100$50,700$214,800
2024$164,100$50,700$214,800
2023$164,100$50,700$214,800
2023$164,100$50,700$214,800
2023$164,100$50,700$214,800
2023$164,100$50,700$214,800
2023$124,800$50,700$175,500
2022$124,800$50,700$175,500
2022$124,800$50,700$175,500
2022$124,800$50,700$175,500
2022$124,800$50,700$175,500
2021$124,800$50,700$175,500
2021$124,800$50,700$175,500
2021$124,800$50,700$175,500
2021$124,800$50,700$175,500
2020$108,900$38,500$147,400
2020$99,400$38,500$137,900
2020$99,400$38,500$137,900
2020$99,400$38,500$137,900
2019$99,400$38,500$137,900
2019$99,400$38,500$137,900
2019$99,400$38,500$137,900
2019$99,400$38,500$137,900
2019$92,300$34,900$127,200
2018$92,300$34,900$127,200
2018$92,300$34,900$127,200
2018$92,300$34,900$127,200
2017$92,300$34,900$127,200
2017$92,300$34,900$127,200
2017$92,300$34,900$127,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$66,100$231,900
2025$165,800$66,100$231,900
2025$165,800$66,100$231,900
2024$164,100$50,700$214,800
2024$164,100$50,700$214,800
2024$164,100$50,700$214,800
2024$164,100$50,700$214,800
2023$164,100$50,700$214,800
2023$164,100$50,700$214,800
2023$164,100$50,700$214,800
2023$164,100$50,700$214,800
2023$124,800$50,700$175,500
2022$124,800$50,700$175,500
2022$124,800$50,700$175,500
2022$124,800$50,700$175,500
2022$124,800$50,700$175,500
2021$124,800$50,700$175,500
2021$124,800$50,700$175,500
2021$124,800$50,700$175,500
2021$124,800$50,700$175,500
2020$108,900$38,500$147,400
2020$99,400$38,500$137,900
2020$99,400$38,500$137,900
2020$99,400$38,500$137,900
2019$99,400$38,500$137,900
2019$99,400$38,500$137,900
2019$99,400$38,500$137,900
2019$99,400$38,500$137,900
2019$92,300$34,900$127,200
2018$92,300$34,900$127,200
2018$92,300$34,900$127,200
2018$92,300$34,900$127,200
2017$92,300$34,900$127,200
2017$92,300$34,900$127,200
2017$92,300$34,900$127,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 19/ / Location : 916 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps