DULANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
DULANEY RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
4706
Owner
GREEN, HOWARD F JR
Assessed Value
$18,400
Appraisal
$216,800
PID
4441
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100$215,700$216,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,100$215,700$216,800$17,300$18,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, HOWARD F JR
Address1116 PELHAM ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1532
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 2343/1
Sale Date05/02/2018
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, HOWARD F JR $082343/10405/02/2018180002343
GREEN, HOWARD F SR TEE ET ALS$0711699/0 09/21/200511699
GREEN, HOWARD F ET UX$00160/3700103/22/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.66
Frontage
Depth
Land$215,700
Clean & Green Value$17,300
Clean & Green Acres27.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD2160.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100$215,700$216,800
2025$1,100$215,700$216,800
2025$1,100$215,700$216,800
2024$1,100$188,100$189,200
2024$1,100$188,100$189,200
2024$1,100$188,100$189,200
2024$1,100$188,100$189,200
2023$1,100$188,100$189,200
2023$1,100$188,100$189,200
2023$2,200$188,100$190,300
2023$2,200$188,100$190,300
2023$2,200$166,000$168,200
2022$2,200$166,000$168,200
2022$2,200$166,000$168,200
2022$2,200$166,000$168,200
2022$2,200$166,000$168,200
2021$2,200$166,000$168,200
2021$2,200$166,000$168,200
2021$2,200$166,000$168,200
2021$2,200$166,000$168,200
2020$2,200$152,100$154,300
2020$2,200$152,100$154,300
2020$2,200$152,100$154,300
2020$2,200$152,100$154,300
2019$2,200$152,100$154,300
2019$2,200$152,100$154,300
2019$2,200$152,100$154,300
2019$2,200$152,100$154,300
2019$2,200$152,100$154,300
2018$2,200$152,100$154,300
2018$2,200$152,100$154,300
2018$2,200$152,100$154,300
2017$2,200$152,100$154,300
2017$2,200$152,100$154,300
2017$2,200$152,100$154,300

Assessment
2025$1,100$215,700$216,800$17,300$18,400
2025$1,100$215,700$216,800$17,300$18,400
2025$1,100$215,700$216,800$17,300$18,400
2024$1,100$188,100$189,200$19,800$20,900
2024$1,100$188,100$189,200$19,800$20,900
2024$1,100$188,100$189,200$19,800$20,900
2024$1,100$188,100$189,200$19,800$20,900
2023$1,100$188,100$189,200$19,800$20,900
2023$1,100$188,100$189,200$19,800$20,900
2023$2,200$188,100$190,300$19,800$22,000
2023$2,200$188,100$190,300$19,800$22,000
2023$2,200$166,000$168,200$17,200$19,400
2022$2,200$166,000$168,200$17,200$19,400
2022$2,200$166,000$168,200$17,200$19,400
2022$2,200$166,000$168,200$17,200$19,400
2022$2,200$166,000$168,200$17,200$19,400
2021$2,200$166,000$168,200$17,200$19,400
2021$2,200$166,000$168,200$17,200$19,400
2021$2,200$166,000$168,200$17,200$19,400
2021$2,200$166,000$168,200$17,200$19,400
2020$2,200$152,100$154,300$14,600$16,800
2020$2,200$152,100$154,300$14,600$16,800
2020$2,200$152,100$154,300$14,600$16,800
2020$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300
2019$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300
2019$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300
2019$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300
2019$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300
2019$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300
2018$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300
2018$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300
2018$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300
2017$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300
2017$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300
2017$2,200$152,100$154,300$152,100$154,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 1/ A / Location : DULANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps