9312 DULANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9312 DULANEY RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 19/ /
Acct#
4708
Owner
GREEN, HOWARD F JR
Assessed Value
$99,200
Appraisal
$778,500
PID
4443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
126
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,500$756,000$778,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$22,500$756,000$778,500$76,700$99,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, HOWARD F JR
Address1116 PELHAM ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1532
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 2343/1
Sale Date05/02/2018
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, HOWARD F JR $082343/10405/02/2018180002343
GREEN, HOWARD F SR TEE ET ALS$0711699/0 09/21/200511699
GREEN, HOWARD F ET UX$00129/25 11/10/19510

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)126
Frontage
Depth
Land$756,000
Clean & Green Value$76,700
Clean & Green Acres126.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD64.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1188.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1080.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED920.00 UNITS$3,7001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL3024.00 UNITS$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,500$756,000$778,500
2025$22,500$756,000$778,500
2025$22,500$756,000$778,500
2024$16,500$630,000$646,500
2024$16,500$630,000$646,500
2024$16,500$630,000$646,500
2024$16,500$630,000$646,500
2023$16,500$630,000$646,500
2023$16,500$630,000$646,500
2023$15,300$630,000$645,300
2023$15,300$630,000$645,300
2023$15,300$579,600$594,900
2022$15,300$579,600$594,900
2022$15,300$579,600$594,900
2022$15,300$579,600$594,900
2022$15,300$579,600$594,900
2021$15,300$579,600$594,900
2021$15,300$579,600$594,900
2021$15,300$579,600$594,900
2021$15,300$579,600$594,900
2020$15,300$579,600$594,900
2020$15,300$579,600$594,900
2020$15,300$579,600$594,900
2020$15,300$579,600$594,900
2019$15,300$579,600$594,900
2019$15,300$579,600$594,900
2019$15,300$579,600$594,900
2019$15,300$579,600$594,900
2019$15,300$567,000$582,300
2018$15,300$567,000$582,300
2018$15,300$567,000$582,300
2018$15,300$567,000$582,300
2017$15,300$567,000$582,300
2017$15,300$567,000$582,300
2017$15,300$567,000$582,300

Assessment
2025$22,500$756,000$778,500$76,700$99,200
2025$22,500$756,000$778,500$76,700$99,200
2025$22,500$756,000$778,500$76,700$99,200
2024$16,500$630,000$646,500$86,100$102,600
2024$16,500$630,000$646,500$86,100$102,600
2024$16,500$630,000$646,500$86,100$102,600
2024$16,500$630,000$646,500$86,100$102,600
2023$16,500$630,000$646,500$86,100$102,600
2023$16,500$630,000$646,500$86,100$102,600
2023$15,300$630,000$645,300$86,100$101,400
2023$15,300$630,000$645,300$86,100$101,400
2023$15,300$579,600$594,900$73,000$88,300
2022$15,300$579,600$594,900$73,000$88,300
2022$15,300$579,600$594,900$73,000$88,300
2022$15,300$579,600$594,900$73,000$88,300
2022$15,300$579,600$594,900$73,000$88,300
2021$15,300$579,600$594,900$73,000$88,300
2021$15,300$579,600$594,900$73,000$88,300
2021$15,300$579,600$594,900$73,000$88,300
2021$15,300$579,600$594,900$73,000$88,300
2020$15,300$579,600$594,900$63,300$78,600
2020$15,300$579,600$594,900$63,300$78,600
2020$15,300$579,600$594,900$63,300$78,600
2020$15,300$579,600$594,900$579,600$594,900
2019$15,300$579,600$594,900$579,600$594,900
2019$15,300$579,600$594,900$579,600$594,900
2019$15,300$579,600$594,900$579,600$594,900
2019$15,300$579,600$594,900$579,600$594,900
2019$15,300$567,000$582,300$567,000$582,300
2018$15,300$567,000$582,300$567,000$582,300
2018$15,300$567,000$582,300$567,000$582,300
2018$15,300$567,000$582,300$567,000$582,300
2017$15,300$567,000$582,300$567,000$582,300
2017$15,300$567,000$582,300$567,000$582,300
2017$15,300$567,000$582,300$567,000$582,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 19/ / Location : 9312 DULANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps