3001 EMERALD HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3001 EMERALD HILL RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 2/ A /
Acct#
4710
Owner
GREEN, VIOLET S
Total Market Value
$274,600
Appraisal
$274,600
PID
4445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,400$137,200$274,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,400$137,200$274,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, VIOLET S
Address3001 EMERALD HILL RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0920/1
Sale Date02/09/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, VIOLET S $010920/11302/09/2022220000920
GREEN, VIOLET S $53,33313133/10106/08/2016160003133
GREEN, JOHN D$3,3600288/652 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $168,927
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 364 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   2,468 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT480.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT494.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,400$137,200$274,600
2025$137,400$137,200$274,600
2025$137,400$137,200$274,600
2024$134,200$95,700$229,900
2024$134,200$95,700$229,900
2024$134,200$95,700$229,900
2024$134,200$95,700$229,900
2023$134,200$95,700$229,900
2023$134,200$95,700$229,900
2023$134,200$95,700$229,900
2023$134,200$95,700$229,900
2023$104,300$91,200$195,500
2022$104,300$91,200$195,500
2022$104,300$91,200$195,500
2022$104,300$91,200$195,500
2022$104,300$91,200$195,500
2021$104,300$91,200$195,500
2021$104,300$91,200$195,500
2021$104,300$91,200$195,500
2021$104,300$91,200$195,500
2020$89,200$80,800$170,000
2020$89,200$80,800$170,000
2020$89,200$80,800$170,000
2020$89,200$80,800$170,000
2019$89,200$80,800$170,000
2019$89,200$80,800$170,000
2019$89,200$80,800$170,000
2019$89,200$80,800$170,000
2019$83,200$77,800$161,000
2018$83,200$77,800$161,000
2018$83,200$77,800$161,000
2018$83,200$77,800$161,000
2017$83,200$77,800$161,000
2017$83,200$77,800$161,000
2017$83,200$77,800$161,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,400$137,200$274,600
2025$137,400$137,200$274,600
2025$137,400$137,200$274,600
2024$134,200$95,700$229,900
2024$134,200$95,700$229,900
2024$134,200$95,700$229,900
2024$134,200$95,700$229,900
2023$134,200$95,700$229,900
2023$134,200$95,700$229,900
2023$134,200$95,700$229,900
2023$134,200$95,700$229,900
2023$104,300$91,200$195,500
2022$104,300$91,200$195,500
2022$104,300$91,200$195,500
2022$104,300$91,200$195,500
2022$104,300$91,200$195,500
2021$104,300$91,200$195,500
2021$104,300$91,200$195,500
2021$104,300$91,200$195,500
2021$104,300$91,200$195,500
2020$89,200$80,800$170,000
2020$89,200$80,800$170,000
2020$89,200$80,800$170,000
2020$89,200$80,800$170,000
2019$89,200$80,800$170,000
2019$89,200$80,800$170,000
2019$89,200$80,800$170,000
2019$89,200$80,800$170,000
2019$83,200$77,800$161,000
2018$83,200$77,800$161,000
2018$83,200$77,800$161,000
2018$83,200$77,800$161,000
2017$83,200$77,800$161,000
2017$83,200$77,800$161,000
2017$83,200$77,800$161,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 2/ A / Location : 3001 EMERALD HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps