19254 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19254 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ H 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
4711
Owner
HORAK, JESSE
Total Market Value
$379,800
Appraisal
$379,800
PID
4446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROLLING OAKS LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$112,300$379,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$112,300$379,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORAK, JESSE
Address19254 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8048
Sale Price$169,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5605/0
Sale Date09/21/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORAK, JESSE$169,00015605/0 09/21/20095605
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$188,06714224/0 07/13/20094224
GREEN, KENNETH W ET UX$16,5000300/583 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $323,794
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1344
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,240 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'600.00 UNITS$8,3001
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$1,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
RWLRETAINING WALL00455.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$112,300$379,800
2025$267,500$112,300$379,800
2025$267,500$112,300$379,800
2024$255,000$87,300$342,300
2024$255,000$87,300$342,300
2024$255,000$87,300$342,300
2024$255,000$87,300$342,300
2023$255,000$87,300$342,300
2023$255,000$87,300$342,300
2023$255,000$87,300$342,300
2023$255,000$87,300$342,300
2023$207,300$87,300$294,600
2022$207,300$87,300$294,600
2022$207,300$87,300$294,600
2022$207,300$87,300$294,600
2022$207,300$87,300$294,600
2021$207,300$87,300$294,600
2021$207,300$87,300$294,600
2021$207,300$87,300$294,600
2021$207,300$87,300$294,600
2020$183,300$75,700$259,000
2020$183,300$75,700$259,000
2020$183,300$75,700$259,000
2020$183,300$75,700$259,000
2019$183,300$75,700$259,000
2019$183,300$75,700$259,000
2019$183,300$75,700$259,000
2019$183,300$75,700$259,000
2019$168,500$72,400$240,900
2018$168,500$72,400$240,900
2018$168,500$72,400$240,900
2018$168,500$72,400$240,900
2017$168,500$72,400$240,900
2017$168,500$72,400$240,900
2017$168,500$72,400$240,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$112,300$379,800
2025$267,500$112,300$379,800
2025$267,500$112,300$379,800
2024$255,000$87,300$342,300
2024$255,000$87,300$342,300
2024$255,000$87,300$342,300
2024$255,000$87,300$342,300
2023$255,000$87,300$342,300
2023$255,000$87,300$342,300
2023$255,000$87,300$342,300
2023$255,000$87,300$342,300
2023$207,300$87,300$294,600
2022$207,300$87,300$294,600
2022$207,300$87,300$294,600
2022$207,300$87,300$294,600
2022$207,300$87,300$294,600
2021$207,300$87,300$294,600
2021$207,300$87,300$294,600
2021$207,300$87,300$294,600
2021$207,300$87,300$294,600
2020$183,300$75,700$259,000
2020$183,300$75,700$259,000
2020$183,300$75,700$259,000
2020$183,300$75,700$259,000
2019$183,300$75,700$259,000
2019$183,300$75,700$259,000
2019$183,300$75,700$259,000
2019$183,300$75,700$259,000
2019$168,500$72,400$240,900
2018$168,500$72,400$240,900
2018$168,500$72,400$240,900
2018$168,500$72,400$240,900
2017$168,500$72,400$240,900
2017$168,500$72,400$240,900
2017$168,500$72,400$240,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ H 1/ 4/ / Location : 19254 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps