3493 NOVUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3493 NOVUM RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 6/ /
Acct#
4712
Owner
GREEN, LARRY B
Assessed Value
$300,400
Appraisal
$384,700
PID
4447
Building Count
3
Legal Description
MADISON ROAD PLAT DB 555/781; PF 4/1068-1069; PF 4/1078; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.5579
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$199,700$384,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$185,000$199,700$384,700$115,400$300,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, LARRY B
Address3493 NOVUM RD
REVA, VA 22735-1742
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3770/1
Sale Date08/18/2025
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, LARRY B$013770/11408/18/2025250003770
GREEN, LARRY B$024761/10210/18/2024240004761
GREEN, LARRY B$10,50000280/181 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $149,061
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area288
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
BSMBasement 576 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,296 576
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $26,360
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1WOOD
Interior Wall 2METAL
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 288 288
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SLBSlab 288 0
   672 288
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 256
Replacement Cost: $24,880
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1WOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 256 256
DCKDeck 100 0
SLBSlab 256 0
   612 256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.56
Frontage
Depth
Land$199,700
Clean & Green Value$115,400
Clean & Green Acres10.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN360.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$199,700$384,700
2025$185,000$199,700$384,700
2025$185,000$199,700$384,700
2024$175,500$187,600$363,100
2024$175,500$187,600$363,100
2024$175,500$187,600$363,100
2024$175,500$187,600$363,100
2023$170,400$187,600$358,000
2023$170,400$187,600$358,000
2023$101,800$187,600$289,400
2023$101,800$187,600$289,400
2023$101,800$184,300$286,100
2022$83,300$179,300$262,600
2022$83,300$179,300$262,600
2022$83,300$179,300$262,600
2022$70,200$212,900$283,100
2021$70,200$245,900$316,100
2021$70,200$245,900$316,100
2021$70,200$245,900$316,100
2021$70,200$245,900$316,100
2020$60,800$220,300$281,100
2020$60,800$220,300$281,100
2020$60,800$220,300$281,100
2020$60,800$220,300$281,100
2019$60,800$220,300$281,100
2019$60,800$220,300$281,100
2019$60,800$220,300$281,100
2019$60,800$220,300$281,100
2019$57,000$217,300$274,300
2018$57,000$217,300$274,300
2018$57,000$217,300$274,300
2018$57,000$217,300$274,300
2017$57,000$217,300$274,300
2017$57,000$217,300$274,300
2017$57,000$217,300$274,300

Assessment
2025$185,000$199,700$384,700$115,400$300,400
2025$185,000$199,700$384,700$115,400$300,400
2025$185,000$199,700$384,700$115,400$300,400
2024$175,500$187,600$363,100$85,300$260,800
2024$175,500$187,600$363,100$85,300$260,800
2024$175,500$187,600$363,100$85,300$260,800
2024$175,500$187,600$363,100$85,300$260,800
2023$170,400$187,600$358,000$85,300$255,700
2023$170,400$187,600$358,000$85,300$255,700
2023$101,800$187,600$289,400$85,300$187,100
2023$101,800$187,600$289,400$85,300$187,100
2023$101,800$184,300$286,100$85,300$187,100
2022$83,300$179,300$262,600$72,900$156,200
2022$83,300$179,300$262,600$72,900$156,200
2022$83,300$179,300$262,600$72,900$156,200
2022$70,200$212,900$283,100$77,200$147,400
2021$70,200$245,900$316,100$85,300$155,500
2021$70,200$245,900$316,100$85,300$155,500
2021$70,200$245,900$316,100$85,300$155,500
2021$70,200$245,900$316,100$85,300$155,500
2020$60,800$220,300$281,100$71,800$132,600
2020$60,800$220,300$281,100$71,800$132,600
2020$60,800$220,300$281,100$71,800$132,600
2020$60,800$220,300$281,100$220,300$281,100
2019$60,800$220,300$281,100$220,300$281,100
2019$60,800$220,300$281,100$220,300$281,100
2019$60,800$220,300$281,100$220,300$281,100
2019$60,800$220,300$281,100$220,300$281,100
2019$57,000$217,300$274,300$217,300$274,300
2018$57,000$217,300$274,300$217,300$274,300
2018$57,000$217,300$274,300$217,300$274,300
2018$57,000$217,300$274,300$217,300$274,300
2017$57,000$217,300$274,300$217,300$274,300
2017$57,000$217,300$274,300$217,300$274,300
2017$57,000$217,300$274,300$217,300$274,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 6/ / Location : 3493 NOVUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps