15002 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15002 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 105/ A /
Acct#
467
Owner
BANKS, RUDOLPH
Total Market Value
$213,000
Appraisal
$213,000
PID
445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 4.007
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$100,600$213,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$100,600$213,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, RUDOLPH
Address15002 CARRICO MILLS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2313
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6663/1
Sale Date11/23/2015
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, RUDOLPH$016663/10411/23/2015150006663
BANKS, MARSHALL D ET ALS$012920/0 04/02/20072920
BANKS, MARSHALL D ET UX$2,2500233/378 06/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 989
Replacement Cost: $199,587
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 989 989
CPTCarport 240 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
STGStorage 72 0
   1,379 989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD280.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$100,600$213,000
2025$112,400$100,600$213,000
2025$112,400$100,600$213,000
2024$118,100$90,600$208,700
2024$118,100$90,600$208,700
2024$118,100$90,600$208,700
2024$118,100$90,600$208,700
2023$118,100$90,600$208,700
2023$118,100$90,600$208,700
2023$118,100$90,600$208,700
2023$118,100$90,600$208,700
2023$85,600$80,600$166,200
2022$85,600$80,600$166,200
2022$85,600$80,600$166,200
2022$85,600$80,600$166,200
2022$85,600$80,600$166,200
2021$85,600$80,600$166,200
2021$85,600$80,600$166,200
2021$85,600$80,600$166,200
2021$85,600$80,600$166,200
2020$69,900$70,800$140,700
2020$69,900$70,800$140,700
2020$69,900$70,800$140,700
2020$69,900$70,800$140,700
2019$69,900$70,800$140,700
2019$69,900$70,800$140,700
2019$69,900$70,800$140,700
2019$69,900$70,800$140,700
2019$57,700$70,800$128,500
2018$57,700$70,800$128,500
2018$57,100$70,800$127,900
2018$57,100$70,800$127,900
2017$57,100$70,800$127,900
2017$57,100$70,800$127,900
2017$57,100$70,800$127,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$100,600$213,000
2025$112,400$100,600$213,000
2025$112,400$100,600$213,000
2024$118,100$90,600$208,700
2024$118,100$90,600$208,700
2024$118,100$90,600$208,700
2024$118,100$90,600$208,700
2023$118,100$90,600$208,700
2023$118,100$90,600$208,700
2023$118,100$90,600$208,700
2023$118,100$90,600$208,700
2023$85,600$80,600$166,200
2022$85,600$80,600$166,200
2022$85,600$80,600$166,200
2022$85,600$80,600$166,200
2022$85,600$80,600$166,200
2021$85,600$80,600$166,200
2021$85,600$80,600$166,200
2021$85,600$80,600$166,200
2021$85,600$80,600$166,200
2020$69,900$70,800$140,700
2020$69,900$70,800$140,700
2020$69,900$70,800$140,700
2020$69,900$70,800$140,700
2019$69,900$70,800$140,700
2019$69,900$70,800$140,700
2019$69,900$70,800$140,700
2019$69,900$70,800$140,700
2019$57,700$70,800$128,500
2018$57,700$70,800$128,500
2018$57,100$70,800$127,900
2018$57,100$70,800$127,900
2017$57,100$70,800$127,900
2017$57,100$70,800$127,900
2017$57,100$70,800$127,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 105/ A / Location : 15002 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps