16565 JONAS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16565 JONAS RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 53/ /
Acct#
4719
Owner
GREEN, MARSHALL E ET AL
Assessed Value
$103,700
Appraisal
$624,700
PID
4454
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTON VIEW
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
94.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,900$611,800$624,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$12,900$611,800$624,700$90,800$103,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, MARSHALL E ET AL
Address16289 JONAS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4456
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 2343/1
Sale Date05/02/2018
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, MARSHALL E ET AL$082343/10405/02/2018180002343
GREEN, MARSHALL E ET ALS$000462/782 10/03/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)94.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$611,800
Clean & Green Value$90,800
Clean & Green Acres93.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED3120.00 UNITS$3,1001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1344.00 UNITS$1,3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING4864.00 UNITS$4,9001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT966.00 UNITS$1,0001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,900$611,800$624,700
2025$12,900$611,800$624,700
2025$12,900$611,800$624,700
2024$12,900$423,500$436,400
2024$12,900$423,500$436,400
2024$12,900$423,500$436,400
2024$12,900$423,500$436,400
2023$12,900$423,500$436,400
2023$12,900$423,500$436,400
2023$12,900$423,500$436,400
2023$12,900$423,500$436,400
2023$12,900$423,500$436,400
2022$12,900$423,500$436,400
2022$12,900$423,500$436,400
2022$12,900$423,500$436,400
2022$12,900$423,500$436,400
2021$12,900$423,500$436,400
2021$12,900$423,500$436,400
2021$12,900$423,500$436,400
2021$12,900$423,500$436,400
2020$12,900$423,500$436,400
2020$12,900$423,500$436,400
2020$12,900$423,500$436,400
2020$12,900$423,500$436,400
2019$12,900$423,500$436,400
2019$12,900$423,500$436,400
2019$12,900$423,500$436,400
2019$12,900$423,500$436,400
2019$12,900$423,500$436,400
2018$12,900$423,500$436,400
2018$12,900$423,500$436,400
2018$12,900$423,500$436,400
2017$12,900$423,500$436,400
2017$12,900$423,500$436,400
2017$12,900$423,500$436,400

Assessment
2025$12,900$611,800$624,700$90,800$103,700
2025$12,900$611,800$624,700$90,800$103,700
2025$12,900$611,800$624,700$90,800$103,700
2024$12,900$423,500$436,400$100,900$113,800
2024$12,900$423,500$436,400$100,900$113,800
2024$12,900$423,500$436,400$100,900$113,800
2024$12,900$423,500$436,400$100,900$113,800
2023$12,900$423,500$436,400$100,900$113,800
2023$12,900$423,500$436,400$100,900$113,800
2023$12,900$423,500$436,400$100,900$113,800
2023$12,900$423,500$436,400$100,900$113,800
2023$12,900$423,500$436,400$88,400$101,300
2022$12,900$423,500$436,400$88,400$101,300
2022$12,900$423,500$436,400$88,400$101,300
2022$12,900$423,500$436,400$88,400$101,300
2022$12,900$423,500$436,400$88,400$101,300
2021$12,900$423,500$436,400$88,400$101,300
2021$12,900$423,500$436,400$88,400$101,300
2021$12,900$423,500$436,400$88,400$101,300
2021$12,900$423,500$436,400$88,400$101,300
2020$12,900$423,500$436,400$76,100$89,000
2020$12,900$423,500$436,400$76,100$89,000
2020$12,900$423,500$436,400$76,100$89,000
2020$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400
2019$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400
2019$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400
2019$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400
2019$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400
2019$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400
2018$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400
2018$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400
2018$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400
2017$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400
2017$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400
2017$12,900$423,500$436,400$423,500$436,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 53/ / Location : 16565 JONAS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps