16289 JONAS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16289 JONAS RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 53/ A /
Acct#
4720
Owner
GREEN, MARSHALL EDW ET UX
Total Market Value
$269,500
Appraisal
$269,500
PID
4455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTON VIEW
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,200$109,300$269,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,200$109,300$269,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, MARSHALL EDW ET UX
Address16289 JONAS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$150
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0232/323
Sale Date03/15/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, MARSHALL EDW ET UX$15000232/323 03/15/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $208,515
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,200$109,300$269,500
2025$160,200$109,300$269,500
2025$160,200$109,300$269,500
2024$155,400$64,600$220,000
2024$155,400$64,600$220,000
2024$155,400$64,600$220,000
2024$155,400$64,600$220,000
2023$155,400$64,600$220,000
2023$155,400$64,600$220,000
2023$155,400$64,600$220,000
2023$155,400$64,600$220,000
2023$112,500$54,700$167,200
2022$112,500$54,700$167,200
2022$112,500$54,700$167,200
2022$112,500$54,700$167,200
2022$112,500$54,700$167,200
2021$112,500$54,700$167,200
2021$112,500$54,700$167,200
2021$112,500$54,700$167,200
2021$112,500$54,700$167,200
2020$103,000$44,500$147,500
2020$103,000$44,500$147,500
2020$103,000$44,500$147,500
2020$103,000$44,500$147,500
2019$103,000$44,500$147,500
2019$103,000$44,500$147,500
2019$103,000$44,500$147,500
2019$103,000$44,500$147,500
2019$80,700$44,500$125,200
2018$80,700$44,500$125,200
2018$80,700$44,500$125,200
2018$80,700$44,500$125,200
2017$80,200$44,500$124,700
2017$80,200$44,500$124,700
2017$80,200$44,500$124,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,200$109,300$269,500
2025$160,200$109,300$269,500
2025$160,200$109,300$269,500
2024$155,400$64,600$220,000
2024$155,400$64,600$220,000
2024$155,400$64,600$220,000
2024$155,400$64,600$220,000
2023$155,400$64,600$220,000
2023$155,400$64,600$220,000
2023$155,400$64,600$220,000
2023$155,400$64,600$220,000
2023$112,500$54,700$167,200
2022$112,500$54,700$167,200
2022$112,500$54,700$167,200
2022$112,500$54,700$167,200
2022$112,500$54,700$167,200
2021$112,500$54,700$167,200
2021$112,500$54,700$167,200
2021$112,500$54,700$167,200
2021$112,500$54,700$167,200
2020$103,000$44,500$147,500
2020$103,000$44,500$147,500
2020$103,000$44,500$147,500
2020$103,000$44,500$147,500
2019$103,000$44,500$147,500
2019$103,000$44,500$147,500
2019$103,000$44,500$147,500
2019$103,000$44,500$147,500
2019$80,700$44,500$125,200
2018$80,700$44,500$125,200
2018$80,700$44,500$125,200
2018$80,700$44,500$125,200
2017$80,200$44,500$124,700
2017$80,200$44,500$124,700
2017$80,200$44,500$124,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 53/ A / Location : 16289 JONAS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps