19153 ALLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19153 ALLENS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 70/ /
Acct#
4730
Owner
HACKLEY, GREGORY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$648,500
Appraisal
$648,500
PID
4464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON PF 2/427; PF 4/145 LOT 70-1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.496
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$116,200$648,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$116,200$648,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKLEY, GREGORY A ET UX
Address19153 ALLENS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8105
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1674/1
Sale Date03/29/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HACKLEY, GREGORY A ET UX$011674/10203/29/2016160001674
SLAUGHTER, JOHN S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,409
Replacement Cost: $537,707
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2409
Fin Basement Area1296
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,409 2,409
BSMBasement 2,409 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
SCRScreened Porch 210 0
STGStorage 576 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,350 0
   7,982 2,409

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$116,200$648,500
2025$532,300$116,200$648,500
2025$532,300$116,200$648,500
2024$501,100$95,000$596,100
2024$501,100$95,000$596,100
2024$501,100$95,000$596,100
2024$501,100$95,000$596,100
2023$501,100$95,000$596,100
2023$501,100$95,000$596,100
2023$501,100$95,000$596,100
2023$501,100$95,000$596,100
2023$398,100$95,000$493,100
2022$398,100$95,000$493,100
2022$398,100$95,000$493,100
2022$398,100$95,000$493,100
2022$398,100$95,000$493,100
2021$398,100$95,000$493,100
2021$398,100$95,000$493,100
2021$398,100$95,000$493,100
2021$398,100$95,000$493,100
2020$357,400$83,400$440,800
2020$357,400$83,400$440,800
2020$357,400$83,400$440,800
2020$357,400$83,400$440,800
2019$357,400$83,400$440,800
2019$357,400$83,400$440,800
2019$357,400$83,400$440,800
2019$357,400$83,400$440,800
2019$329,300$80,100$409,400
2018$329,300$80,100$409,400
2018$329,300$80,100$409,400
2018$329,300$80,100$409,400
2017$329,300$80,100$409,400
2017$327,800$80,100$407,900
2017$327,800$80,100$407,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$116,200$648,500
2025$532,300$116,200$648,500
2025$532,300$116,200$648,500
2024$501,100$95,000$596,100
2024$501,100$95,000$596,100
2024$501,100$95,000$596,100
2024$501,100$95,000$596,100
2023$501,100$95,000$596,100
2023$501,100$95,000$596,100
2023$501,100$95,000$596,100
2023$501,100$95,000$596,100
2023$398,100$95,000$493,100
2022$398,100$95,000$493,100
2022$398,100$95,000$493,100
2022$398,100$95,000$493,100
2022$398,100$95,000$493,100
2021$398,100$95,000$493,100
2021$398,100$95,000$493,100
2021$398,100$95,000$493,100
2021$398,100$95,000$493,100
2020$357,400$83,400$440,800
2020$357,400$83,400$440,800
2020$357,400$83,400$440,800
2020$357,400$83,400$440,800
2019$357,400$83,400$440,800
2019$357,400$83,400$440,800
2019$357,400$83,400$440,800
2019$357,400$83,400$440,800
2019$329,300$80,100$409,400
2018$329,300$80,100$409,400
2018$329,300$80,100$409,400
2018$329,300$80,100$409,400
2017$329,300$80,100$409,400
2017$327,800$80,100$407,900
2017$327,800$80,100$407,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 70/ / Location : 19153 ALLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps