19080 ALLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19080 ALLENS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 76/ B /
Acct#
4731
Owner
SLAUGHTER, JACQUELINE L
Total Market Value
$321,900
Appraisal
$321,900
PID
4465
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON LOT C PLAT CAB 5/335
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$96,600$321,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$96,600$321,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAUGHTER, JACQUELINE L
Address2648 WALDROP CHURCH RD
LOUISA, VA 23093-4316
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 408/0
Sale Date01/23/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLAUGHTER, JACQUELINE L$01408/0 01/23/2008408
SCOTT, PETER ET UX$01215/0 01/11/2008215
SLAUGHTER, JACQUELINE L$01634/782 02/26/19980
SLAUGHTER, JOHN S$00523/297 02/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $253,190
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 56 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   2,708 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$96,600$321,900
2025$225,300$96,600$321,900
2025$225,300$96,600$321,900
2024$218,600$71,600$290,200
2024$218,600$71,600$290,200
2024$218,600$71,600$290,200
2024$218,600$71,600$290,200
2023$218,600$71,600$290,200
2023$218,600$71,600$290,200
2023$218,600$71,600$290,200
2023$218,600$71,600$290,200
2023$163,400$71,600$235,000
2022$163,400$71,600$235,000
2022$163,400$71,600$235,000
2022$163,400$71,600$235,000
2022$163,400$71,600$235,000
2021$163,400$71,600$235,000
2021$163,400$71,600$235,000
2021$163,400$71,600$235,000
2021$163,400$71,600$235,000
2020$150,500$60,000$210,500
2020$150,500$60,000$210,500
2020$150,500$60,000$210,500
2020$150,500$60,000$210,500
2019$150,500$60,000$210,500
2019$150,500$60,000$210,500
2019$150,500$60,000$210,500
2019$150,500$60,000$210,500
2019$121,400$56,700$178,100
2018$121,400$56,700$178,100
2018$121,400$56,700$178,100
2018$121,400$56,700$178,100
2017$121,400$56,700$178,100
2017$121,400$56,700$178,100
2017$121,400$56,700$178,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$96,600$321,900
2025$225,300$96,600$321,900
2025$225,300$96,600$321,900
2024$218,600$71,600$290,200
2024$218,600$71,600$290,200
2024$218,600$71,600$290,200
2024$218,600$71,600$290,200
2023$218,600$71,600$290,200
2023$218,600$71,600$290,200
2023$218,600$71,600$290,200
2023$218,600$71,600$290,200
2023$163,400$71,600$235,000
2022$163,400$71,600$235,000
2022$163,400$71,600$235,000
2022$163,400$71,600$235,000
2022$163,400$71,600$235,000
2021$163,400$71,600$235,000
2021$163,400$71,600$235,000
2021$163,400$71,600$235,000
2021$163,400$71,600$235,000
2020$150,500$60,000$210,500
2020$150,500$60,000$210,500
2020$150,500$60,000$210,500
2020$150,500$60,000$210,500
2019$150,500$60,000$210,500
2019$150,500$60,000$210,500
2019$150,500$60,000$210,500
2019$150,500$60,000$210,500
2019$121,400$56,700$178,100
2018$121,400$56,700$178,100
2018$121,400$56,700$178,100
2018$121,400$56,700$178,100
2017$121,400$56,700$178,100
2017$121,400$56,700$178,100
2017$121,400$56,700$178,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 76/ B / Location : 19080 ALLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps