21029 LIBBYS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21029 LIBBYS DR
Parcel ID
66/ / 16/ /
Acct#
469
Owner
DUVALL, OLIVIA M ET ALS
Total Market Value
$273,200
Appraisal
$273,200
PID
447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM LOT 1A-PLAT CAB 5/317
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$113,100$273,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$113,100$273,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUVALL, OLIVIA M ET ALS
Address21064 LIBBYS DR
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1921
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 106/0
Sale Date06/23/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUVALL, OLIVIA M ET ALS$01106/0 06/23/2005106
BANKS, JOHN S SR$01135/281 03/13/19960
BANKS, OLIVIA & JOHN S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $280,472
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2ASPHALT SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,549 1,549
FUSFinished Upper Story 543 543
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 182 0
OPROpen Porch 157 0
   2,431 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME300.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$113,100$273,200
2025$160,100$113,100$273,200
2025$160,100$113,100$273,200
2024$157,500$88,100$245,600
2024$157,500$88,100$245,600
2024$157,500$88,100$245,600
2024$157,500$88,100$245,600
2023$157,500$88,100$245,600
2023$157,500$88,100$245,600
2023$157,500$88,100$245,600
2023$157,500$88,100$245,600
2023$116,300$78,100$194,400
2022$116,300$78,100$194,400
2022$116,300$78,100$194,400
2022$116,300$78,100$194,400
2022$116,300$78,100$194,400
2021$116,300$78,100$194,400
2021$116,300$78,100$194,400
2021$116,300$78,100$194,400
2021$116,300$78,100$194,400
2020$104,400$68,300$172,700
2020$104,400$68,300$172,700
2020$104,400$68,300$172,700
2020$104,400$68,300$172,700
2019$104,400$68,300$172,700
2019$104,400$68,300$172,700
2019$104,400$68,300$172,700
2019$104,400$68,300$172,700
2019$98,400$68,300$166,700
2018$98,400$68,300$166,700
2018$98,400$68,300$166,700
2018$98,400$68,300$166,700
2017$98,400$68,300$166,700
2017$98,400$68,300$166,700
2017$98,400$68,300$166,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$113,100$273,200
2025$160,100$113,100$273,200
2025$160,100$113,100$273,200
2024$157,500$88,100$245,600
2024$157,500$88,100$245,600
2024$157,500$88,100$245,600
2024$157,500$88,100$245,600
2023$157,500$88,100$245,600
2023$157,500$88,100$245,600
2023$157,500$88,100$245,600
2023$157,500$88,100$245,600
2023$116,300$78,100$194,400
2022$116,300$78,100$194,400
2022$116,300$78,100$194,400
2022$116,300$78,100$194,400
2022$116,300$78,100$194,400
2021$116,300$78,100$194,400
2021$116,300$78,100$194,400
2021$116,300$78,100$194,400
2021$116,300$78,100$194,400
2020$104,400$68,300$172,700
2020$104,400$68,300$172,700
2020$104,400$68,300$172,700
2020$104,400$68,300$172,700
2019$104,400$68,300$172,700
2019$104,400$68,300$172,700
2019$104,400$68,300$172,700
2019$104,400$68,300$172,700
2019$98,400$68,300$166,700
2018$98,400$68,300$166,700
2018$98,400$68,300$166,700
2018$98,400$68,300$166,700
2017$98,400$68,300$166,700
2017$98,400$68,300$166,700
2017$98,400$68,300$166,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 16/ / Location : 21029 LIBBYS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps