7103 BRANMIAR PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7103 BRANMIAR PL
Parcel ID
38/ / 21/ /
Acct#
4738
Owner
FOWLER, BRIAN
Total Market Value
$424,500
Appraisal
$424,500
PID
4471
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN'S STORE RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$155,700$424,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$155,700$424,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWLER, BRIAN
Address7103 BRANMIAR PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9715
Sale Price$168,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4108/0
Sale Date08/18/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOWLER, BRIAN$168,00014108/0 08/18/20114108
PRIBBLE, MICHAEL ALLEN ET AL$260,00018136/0 07/07/20058136
CREATIVE HOMES BY DESIGN LLC$560,00038134/0 07/07/20058134
JOHNSON, DAVID P JR TR ET AL$013247/0 04/22/20023247
JOHNSON, BARBARA$015216/0 10/05/20005216
GREEN, MARJORIE L TEE$01597/691 12/20/19960
GREEN, MARJORIE L$000203/452 06/04/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,995
Replacement Cost: $350,278
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,995 1,995
BSMBasement 600 0
OPROpen Porch 724 0
   3,319 1,995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE520.00 UNITS$2,1001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$155,700$424,500
2025$268,800$155,700$424,500
2025$268,800$155,700$424,500
2024$256,700$115,400$372,100
2024$256,700$115,400$372,100
2024$256,700$115,400$372,100
2024$256,700$115,400$372,100
2023$256,700$115,400$372,100
2023$256,700$115,400$372,100
2023$256,700$115,400$372,100
2023$256,700$115,400$372,100
2023$191,600$110,400$302,000
2022$191,600$110,400$302,000
2022$191,600$110,400$302,000
2022$191,600$110,400$302,000
2022$191,600$110,400$302,000
2021$191,600$110,400$302,000
2021$191,600$110,400$302,000
2021$191,600$110,400$302,000
2021$191,600$110,400$302,000
2020$178,900$98,800$277,700
2020$178,900$98,800$277,700
2020$178,900$98,800$277,700
2020$178,900$98,800$277,700
2019$178,900$98,800$277,700
2019$178,900$98,800$277,700
2019$178,900$98,800$277,700
2019$178,900$98,800$277,700
2019$161,100$95,500$256,600
2018$161,100$95,500$256,600
2018$161,100$95,500$256,600
2018$161,100$95,500$256,600
2017$161,100$95,500$256,600
2017$161,100$95,500$256,600
2017$161,100$95,500$256,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$155,700$424,500
2025$268,800$155,700$424,500
2025$268,800$155,700$424,500
2024$256,700$115,400$372,100
2024$256,700$115,400$372,100
2024$256,700$115,400$372,100
2024$256,700$115,400$372,100
2023$256,700$115,400$372,100
2023$256,700$115,400$372,100
2023$256,700$115,400$372,100
2023$256,700$115,400$372,100
2023$191,600$110,400$302,000
2022$191,600$110,400$302,000
2022$191,600$110,400$302,000
2022$191,600$110,400$302,000
2022$191,600$110,400$302,000
2021$191,600$110,400$302,000
2021$191,600$110,400$302,000
2021$191,600$110,400$302,000
2021$191,600$110,400$302,000
2020$178,900$98,800$277,700
2020$178,900$98,800$277,700
2020$178,900$98,800$277,700
2020$178,900$98,800$277,700
2019$178,900$98,800$277,700
2019$178,900$98,800$277,700
2019$178,900$98,800$277,700
2019$178,900$98,800$277,700
2019$161,100$95,500$256,600
2018$161,100$95,500$256,600
2018$161,100$95,500$256,600
2018$161,100$95,500$256,600
2017$161,100$95,500$256,600
2017$161,100$95,500$256,600
2017$161,100$95,500$256,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 21/ / Location : 7103 BRANMIAR PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps